1st Round 09:20 

Tom Newman                                   V Andy Walters                   (1-11) (1-9) 
Adrian BirdVRay Cutting(6-6) (3-9)
Adam MeadeVJack BirdWalkover
Ed ElmoreVMike Holmes(8-5) (8-3)
Phil LastVMartin Simpson(7-2) (6-6)
Mark CourtneyVEllie Last(3-13) (3-13)

Spalding Draw

Quarter Final - 18:00 (Open draw)

Stephen Harris                                         V Scott Whyers                      (5-10) (7-2) (0-2)
Connor Cinato VRobert Elmore(1-7) (8-5) (2-0)
Andy WaltersVNicky Brett(5-4) (1-7) (0-2)
Glenn WilliamsVPaul Roberts(2-11) (7-3) (0-2)

Semi Final - 19:30 (Open draw)

Paul Roberts            VNick Brett  (4-9) (2-6)
Connor Cinato VScott Whyers(6-3) (9-0)

Final -21:00

Connor Cinato                                                                  V  Nick Brett                                         7-4 4-7 (2-1)                                     

1st Round 19:30 

Graham Smith                                                     V Calvin Leuty                                   (9-1) (9-3)                 
Tony BarwellVStephen Harris(2-9) (3-9)
Ruby Hill              VBrian MartinWalkover
Gary MorrisVTracy Nunn(4-5) (5-6)
Rebecca MoorbeyVPaul Roberts(6-4) (3-8) (0-2)
David BristowVScott Whyers(6-5) (4-6) (1-2)

1st Round Saturday 30th December  08:00

Les Gillett                       VMark Royal           (6-3) (8-5) 
Sherod Winterton VThomas Towle(10-1) (7-1)
Gordon Wood                                            VTom Swannell                           Walkover 
Rob ColemanVJamie Walker(3-12) (2-7)
Katherine RednallVDean Harrison(6-8) (9-1) (1-2)
Lee RowlandVAndy Ware(6-4) (1-9) (1-2)

1st Round 10:40

Michelle Coleman                                     V Paul Maynard                       (4-4) (3-5)         
Lee CalverVRob Elmore(2-8) (3-11)
Connor CinatoVGreg Harlow(5-4) (9-4)
Wendy BrownVMichael Laydon(7-5) (3-11) (1-2)
Kyle LeeksVAmy Walters(1-6) (3-9)
Brenda BarlowVKevin Rands(5-4)(3-9) (1-2)

1st Round Friday 29th December 18:00

Nick Brett                                                   V Chris Ballard                            (11-4) (9-3)          
Ben WilsonVPaul Oke(8-4) (8-3)
Jeff PittVMo Moseley(8-7) (4-4)
Ron FlowersVRhys Hill(5-7) (12-6) (2-1)
Jordan PhillpotVTony Seabourne(5-5) (8-5)
Martin SpencerVPaul Cherry(4-12) (7-3) (1-2)

Last 16 - 16:30 

Michael Laydon                                         V Rob Elmore                            (7-8) (6-7)             
Scott WhyersVJamie Walker(5-6) (8-3) (2-0)
Nicky BrettVEd Elmore(4-8) (8-5) (2-0)
Jack BIrdVGlenn Williams(5-6) (8-3) (1-2)
Stephen HarrisVDean Harrison(5-9) (8-3) (2-0)
Connor CinatoVAmy Walters(7-2) (6-5)

2nd Round 13:30 

Amy Walters                                            VGordon Wood                       (11-1) (9-1)       
Paul Maynard      VPaul Roberts(5-6) (5-6)
Tracy Nunn                      VMichael Laydon(0-10) (0-8)
Rob ElmoreVJeff Pitt(5-3) (8-4)
Connor CinatoVBrett Wilson(6-4) (7-5)
Jack BirdVPhil Last(9-7) (1-11) (2-1)

2nd Round/ Last 16 15:00 

Paul Cherry                                                     Paul Roberts                           (3-9) (4-9)               
Graham SmithVGlenn Williams(6-8) (10-4) (1-2)
Stephen HarrisVKevin Rands(10-1) (5-6) (2-1)
Nicky BrettVAvon Compton(10-2) (7-2)
Scott WhyersVJordan Philpott(6-5) (8-8)
Les Gillett                                VAndy Walters(1-7) (1-11) (1-2)

2nd Round 12:00 

Ray Cutting                                               VJamie Walker                         (3-9) (2-7)
Ron Flowers                                VAndy Walters     (5-6) (9-2) (0-2)
Les GillettVEllie Last(5-5) (10-1)
Paul CherryVSherod Winterton(6-4) (5-5)
Andy WareVEd Elmore(4-6) (4-4)
Dean HarrisonVRuby Hill(5-5) (6-4)