Barwell Draw Saturday 22nd December 2018

Friday 21st December 18:00
Harry Atkin V Alice Atkin 2-6, 4-6
Martyn Davies V Chris Moore 5-6, 1-9
Joe Dawson V Dean Harrison 4-4, 7-1
Brad Freer  V Mick English 9-2, 6-5

 

Friday 21st December 19:30 First Round
Dave Perkins       V Simon Bradley 5-3, 11-5
Steve Wade               V Liam English 4-8, 7-4, 2-0
Ellie Hamblett V Alex Comock 6-4, 10-7
Bill Hobart V Sherod Winterton 2-7, 4-5

 

21:00 Second Round
Alice Atkin V Chris Moore 2-9, 2-11
Joe Dawson V Brad Freer 11-1, 5-5
Dave Perkins V Steve Wade 5-8, 5-8
Ellie Hamblett V Sherod Winterton 4-7, 9-9

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018 08:30 First Round
Les Gillett                               V Jamie Claydon                 6-5, 10-2     
Bill MacJack V Michael Knight 9-3, 4-5, 2-1
Norman Coad V Neil Hope 8-7, 4-5, 0-2
Shaun Jones V Jeff Pitt 8-3, 7-7
Paul Sharman V Andy McIntyre 7-2, 6-5
Donna Knight                      V Glenn Williams 0-9, 6-5, 1-2

 

09:50 First Round
Nigel Gould                             V Martin Heitzman          3-12, 5-4, 0-2
Wayne Willgress V Ben Bywater 9-2, 7-2
Kevin Rands V Pat Briscoe 1-7, 3-6
Kirsty Richards V Brad Prowle 4-5, 10-5, 2-0
Jordan Moody V Paul Oke 5-9, 6-4, 0-2
Scott Edwards                   V Paul Maynard 3-4, 5-7

 

11:10 First Round
Tony Webb V Geoff Moore 12-0, 5-3
Andrew Bradley V Jacqueline Henderson     1-10, 7-4, 2-0
Nik Elphick V Arthur Thompson 1-8, 1-8
Tom Holmes                                     V Andy Moore 4-5, 2-6 
Neil Smith V Andrew Francis 10-0, 8-4
James Staples V Martin Shepherd 5-2, 2-9, 0-2

 

12:30 First Round & Second Round
Gary Smith                                 V Paul Reynolds               6-5, 12-0
Mike Holmes V Martin Timms 0-9, 8-10
Mark Burdett V Ben Wilson 7-4, 7-3 
Jamie Walker V Tony Parsons 4-6, 8-6, 0-2
Les Gillett V Bill MacJack 4-9, 9-4, 2-1
Neil Hope V Shaun Jones 5-6, 3-7

 

13:50 Second Round
Paul Sharman     V Glenn Williams 2-9, 7-9
Martin Heitzman        V Wayne Willgress   5-9, 7-4, 2-1
Kirsty Richards V Pat Briscoe 5-4, 4-6, 0-2
Paul Oke V Paul Maynard 8-8, 4-5
Tony Webb     V Andrew Bradley 10-4, 9-1
Arthur Thompson V Andy Moore 7-8, 1-5

 

15:10 Second Round & Last 16
Neil Smith                     V Martin Shepherd     1-8, 7-2, 0-2
Gary Smith V Martin Timms 9-0, 3-9, 0-2
Mark Burdett V Tony Parsons 7-1, 7-2
Graham Smith       V Ed Elmore 6-6, 7-6
Pat Briscoe V Sherod Winterton 13-1, 9-1
Chris Moore V Glenn Williams 8-4, 2-9, 2-1

 

16:30 Last 16
Tony Webb                              V Martin Timms 3-9, 6-6
Graham Smith V Paul Maynard 9-2, 6-2
Joe Dawson                       V Martin Heitzman                0-6, 2-6
Andy Moore                                    V Mark Burdett 9-3, 2-11, 1-2
Martin Shepherd V Les Gillett 4-9, 2-6
Steve Wade     V Shaun Jones 5-4, 7-1

 

18:00 Quarter Final
Graham Smith                  V Steve Wade                   8-1, 5-6, 2-0
Les Gillett V Mark Burdett 6-8, 9-3, 0-2
Pat Briscoe V Martin Timms 5-6, 6-4, 1-2
Chris Moore V Martin Heitzman 6-5, 4-7, 2-0

 

19:30 Semi Final
Graham Smith V Mark Burdett 9-4, 7-4
Chris Moore V Martin Timms 8-6. 4-4

 

21:00 Final
Graham Smith                V Chris Moore                      10-1, 7-1    

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...