Barwell Open Draw Saturday 21st December 2019

Friday 20th December 2019 - 18:00 First Round 

Joe Dawson V Paul Warrington A1
Martyn Davies V Dave Perkins A2
Alice Atkin V Sherod Winterton A3
Ellie Hamblett V Simon Bradley A4

19:30 First Round

Bill Hobart V Liam English A5
Brad Freer  V Dean Harrison A6
Mick English V Chris Moore A7
Harry Atkin V Alex Comack A8

21:00 Second Round

A1 V A2 31
A3 V A4 32
A5 V A6 33
A7 V A8 34

Saturday 21st December 2019 - 08:30 First Round

Mark Burdett V Paul Sharman A9
Amjad Rana  V Arthur Thompson A10
Brian Lees V Michael Knight A11
Connor Cinato V Lewis Parnell A12
Ahmad Macky  V Scott Edwards  A13
Pat Briscoe  V Jamie Claydon A14

09:50 First Round

Andrew Francis V Pete Bryan A15
Martin Heitzman V Stewart Douglas A16
Tony Parsons V Kevin Rands A17
Nigel Gould  V Shaun Jones A18
Andy Moore V Jacqueline Henderson A19
Ben Harris  V

Sam Peruzza

 

 

A20

11:10 First Round

Donna Knight V Jeff Pitt A21
Graham Smith V Will Brundle A22
Steve Knight  V Martin Shepherd A23
Jim Pullen V Simon Peruzza A24
Leigh James V Glenn Williams A25
Chris Brereton V Mark Eurich A26

12:30 First Round & Second Round

Ian Brewster V Tom Bishop A27
Arran Bee  V Bill MacJack A28
Les Gillett  V Kirsty Richards A29
Dave Hill V Bradley Prowle A30
A9 V A10 35
A11 V A12 36

13:50 Second Round

A13 V A14 37
A15 V A16 38
A17 V A18 39
A19 V A20 40
A21 V A22 41
A23 V A24 42

15:10 Second Round & Last 16

A25 V A26 43
A27 V A28 44
A29 V A30 45
Martin Timms  V John Walker 46
39 V 34  
31 V 37  

16:30 Last 16

42 V 45  
43 V 35  
41 V 44  
46 V 40  
32 V 38  
33 V 36  

18:00 Quarter Final Open Draw

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

19:30 Semi Final Open Draw

  V    
  V    

21:00 Final

  V    

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...