Clarrie Dunbar Draw Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th February 2019

08:40 Section D First Round
Keith Bailey V Andy Knapper 6-7, 2-7
Martin Shepherd V Andrew Colebrooke 7-5, 7-8, 0-2
Nik Elphick V Scott Edwards 1-12, 1-9
Andy Moore V Paul Reynolds 7-2, 7-4

 

10:00 Section D First Round
Ian Williams V Graham Shadwell 1-11, 1-10
Fred Furlong V Bill MacJack 5-6, 3-7
Tom Warner V Mike Riley 9-7, 6-6
Reece White V Dale Taylor 5-9, 8-1, 2-0

 

11:20 Section D Second Round
Scott Edwards V Andy Colebrooke 9-3, 3-8 2-0
Andy Moore V Andy Knapper 7-4, 8-0
Reece White  V Graham Shadwell 1-6, 1-8
Tom Warner V Bill MacJack 5-5, 1-11

 

12:40 Section C First Round & Section D Third Round
Scott Edwards V Andy Moore 8-3, 7-1
Andy Taylor V Jordan Moore 11-1, 6-4
Brian Hawkins V Greg Wridge 7-2, 10-0
Graham Shadwell V Bill MacJack 4-11, 12-2, 2-1

 

14:00 Section C First Round
Gary Fountain V Shaun Jones 8-2, 3-8, 2-0
Simon Barnard V Norman Coad 7-6, 5-1
Jonathan Latter V Duncan Rogers 2-9, 6-4, 0-2
Stuart Evans V Mike Titcombe 5-4, 7-3

 

15:20 Section C First Round & Second Round
Brian Hawkins V Andy Taylor 7-7, 4-5
Stuart Evans V Duncan Rogers 4-3, 6-7, 2-1
Geoff Moore V Barry Williams 6-7, 4-7
Danny Denison V Warren Latter 9-1, 8-3

 

16:40 Section C Second Round & Section B First Round
Simon Barnard V Gary Fountain 2-7, 6-7
Alan Adair V Arthur Thompson 8-5, 8-7
Chris Moore - NW V Tony Parsons 2-9, 2-7
Barry Williams V Danny Denison 5-11, 6-6

 

18:00 Section C Third Round & Section B First Round
Keith Carruthers V Ian Farragher 6-3, 7-3
Andy Taylor V Stuart Evans 8-3, 1-11, 2-1
Gary Fountain V Danny Denison 5-8, 1-9
Pat Briscoe V Steve Moore 9-2, 9-3

 

19:20 Section B First Round
Colin Easton V Tom Newman 5-4, 7-4
Marcia Hartley V Bob Harris 4-9, 4-7
Ashley Keirl V Jon Bennett 6-7, 6-5, 2-1
Darren Nutman V Steve Snook 10-6, 7-2

 

20:40 Section B Second Round
Tony Parsons V Alan Adair 5-5, 7-1
Pat Briscoe V Keith Carruthers 10-1, 7-2
Darren Nutman V Colin Easton 8-1, 7-5
Ashley Keirl V Bob Harris 11-6, 8-0

 

09:00 Section A First Round
Michael Knight V Teresa King 6-5, 9-4
Adam Knights V Paul Sharman 7-2, 3-8, 1-2
Mark Atkins V Jamie Chestney 5-3, 6-2
Paul Stokes V Paul Brown 3-9, 3-7

 

10:20 Section A First Round
Trevor Gard V Phil Arnell 10-2, 6-2
Richard Clark V Paul Maynard 5-6, 6-6
Russell Francis V Steve Sykes 9-3, 12-0
Wayne Snook V Donna Knight 8-3, 8-1

 

11:40 Section A Second Round
Mark Atkins V Paul Sharman 4-9, 2-6
Paul Brown V Michael Knight 0-11, 5-3, 2-0
Wayne Snook V Trevor Gard 8-3, 8-1
Russell Francis V Paul Maynard 1-7, 1-11

 

13:00 Section B & Section A Third Round
Tony Parsons V Pat Briscoe 5-5, 0-9
Darren Nutman V Ashley Keirl 8-1, 9-1
Paul Sharman V Paul Brown 4-5, 7-4, 2-0
Wayne Snook V Paul Maynard 5-5, 9-1

 

14:30 Quarter Final
Danny Denison V Andy Taylor 7-6,7-2
Wayne Snook V Graham Shadwell 10-2, 7-3
Paul Sharman V Pat Briscoe 5-5, 4-7
Scott Edwards V Darren Nutman 4-11, 5-6

 

16:15 Semi Final
Danny Denison V Wayne Snook 4-7, 6-6
Pat Briscoe V Darren Nutman 5-7, 3-10

 

18:00 Final
Wayne Snook V Darren Nutman 6-3, 8-4

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...