Dolphin Double 3s Draw Monday 22nd April 2019

To watch the Live Streaming of this event click here

 

Monday 22nd 9am Prelims
Jamie Reynolds/Nick Revell V Chris Wilkins/Adam White 5-5, 0-11
Dan Hughes/Andrew Griggs V Geoff & Andy Moore 7-2, 2-4, 0-1
Tommy Nutt/Arthur Thompson V Richard & Sammi Coverdale 4-3, 3-7, 0-1
Donna & Mike Knight V Graham Shadwell/Keith Bailey 5-5, 4-3
Bryan & Norman Coad V Jamie Watkiss/Richard Toone 2-6, 1-7
Kieran Daniels/Scott Eveleigh V Jonathan Stokes/Steve Ireland 4-4, 5-3
Mark Nullmeyers/Will Allen V Debbie/Bill Macjack 2-7, 4-3, 0-1

 

Monday 22nd April 10.30 Prelims and First Rounds
Bob Harris/Nik Elphick        V MalcolmPotts/Jacqueline Henderson 6-7, 5-2, 0-1
Penny Cresswell/Percy Parkes V Gary Payne/Scott Preece 7-1, 8-3  
Alan & Sandra Adair V Gary Clarke/Rebecca Cresswell 1-8, 4-3, 1-0
Colin Haynes/Colin Prosser V Rich & Helen Ellis 3-10, 9-1, 1-0
Geoff & Andy Moore V Chris Wilkins/Adam White 5-2, 1-9, 1-0
Donna & Mike Knight V Richard & Sammi Coverdale 2-6, 8-0, 1-0
Keiran Daniels/Scott Eveleigh V Jamie Watkiss/Richard Toone 4-3, 2-3, 0-1

 

Monday 22nd April 2-00 1st Round
Stuart Evans/Sarah Quayle V Steve Tuohy/ Shaun Jones 3-5, 2-4
Tom Warner/Scott Edwards V Paul Sharman/Mark Sykes 9-3, 3-4, 1-0
Rebecca Fey/Jake Clarke V Lucy & Neil Smith 8-5, 7-7
Duncan & Nicole Rogers V Carl Fountain/Danny Denison 1-5, 3-3
Sam Watts/Martin Shepherd V Martin Puckett/Darren Nutman 3-6, 4-8
Andy McIntyre/MIke Titcombe V Helen Tuohy/Sean Gingell 3-6, 8-2, 1-0
Debbie/Bill Macjack V Malcolm Potts/Jacqueline Henderson 0-11, 6-3, 0-1
Penny Cresswell/Percy Parkes V Dawn Slaughter/Lawrence Gatfield 8-1, 4-3
Jordan Moody/Chris Cheesley V Ian Jenkins/Rachel Winter 7-3, 1-4, 1-0
Chris & Steve Moore V Rob Dodds/Andrew Richardson 2-10, 1-8
Paul Maynard/Ryan Atkins V Barry & Dot Williams 0-6, 5-4, 2-0

 

Monday 22nd April 3.30 2nd Round Open Draw
Percy Parkes/Penny Cresswell V Jake Clarke/Rebecca Fey 5-4, 7-3
Steve Tuohy/Shaun Jones V Jamie Watkiss/Richard Toone 7-2, 3-5, 1-0
Jordan Moody/Chris Cheesley V Ryan Atkins/Paul Maynard 3-4, 9-2, 1-0
Colin Haynes/Colin Prosser          V Malcolm Potts/Jacqueline Henderson 7-0, 5-5
Rob Dodds/Andrew Richardson V Carl Fountain/Danny Denison 6-3, 3-2
Alan & Sandra Adair V Darren Nutman/Martin Puckett 3-11, 0-8
Tom Warner/Scott Edwards V Andy McIntrye/Mike Titcombe 6-3, 7-2
Donna & Mike Knight V Geoff & Andy Moore 2-6, 4-4

 

 Monday 22nd April 5.00 Quarter Finals Open Draw
Rob Dodds/Andrew Richardson V Steve Tuohy/Shaun Jones 0-10, 5-5
Chris Cheesley/Jordan Moody V Darren Nutman/Martin Puckett 5-4, 3-3
Tom Warner/Scott Edwards V Colin Haynes/Colin Prosser 3-4, 9-0 1-0
Penny Cresswell/Percy Parkes V Geoff & Andy Moore 5-4, 4-2

 

Monday 22nd April 6-30. Semi Finals Open Draw
Jordan Moody/Chris Cheesley V Shaun Jones/Steve Tuohy 0-2
Penny Cresswell/Percy Parkes V Tom Warner/Scott Edwards 1-2

 

Monday 22nd April 8.00 Final
Shaun Jones/Steve Tuohy V Tom Warner/Scott Edwards 2-0

 

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...