Dolphin Double 3s Draw Sunday 30th December 2018

Sunday 30th December 09:00 Prelim
Kirsty Richards & Martin Heitzman V Alan & Sandra Adair 4-4, 2-3
Penny Cresswell & Sue Cooke V Percy Parkes & Clive Vaughan 5-1, 7-2
Nik Elphick & Barry Williams V Mick Fisher & Emma Cooper 3-5, 4-2, 0-1
Barry Jenkins & Kylie Hampton V Geoff & Andy Moore 4-3, 2-4, 1-0
Paul Sharman & Mark Sykes  V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 4-4, 2-7
Bryan & Norman Coad V Kieran & Ivor Daniels 1-5, 5-1, 1-0
Tom Newman & Darren Anteney  V Duncan & Nicole Rogers 3-3, 2-5

 

Sunday 30th December 10:30 Prelim & First Round
Sara & Stuart Evans V Donna & Michael Knight 3-3, 6-3
Andrew Litchfield & Chris Cheesley V Jordan & Chris Moore 4-7, 5-6
Martin Shepherd & Sam Watts V Rich Ellis & Alex Jacobs 4-3, 4-7, 1-0
Helen Tuohy & Sean Gingell V Ian Jenkins & Rachel Winter 2-6, 4-6
Sue Cooke & Penny Cresswell V Sandra & Alan Adair 7-4, 6-1
Barry Jenkins & Kylie Hampton V Mick Fisher & Emma Cooper 4-4, 2-5
Bryan & Norman Coad V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 3-5, 0-7
12:00 First Round
Sara & Stuart  V Duncan & Nicole Rogers 0-7, 4-3, 0-1
Martin & Sam V Jordan & Chris Moore 3-4, 0-7

 

13:30 First Round
Rachel Winter & Ian Jenkins V Katy Smith & Phil Gregory 5-1, 7-1
Lorraine Kuhler & Sophie Tolchard V Leigh Prince & Perry Martin 2-7, 0-5
Graham Shadwell & Russell Francis V Andy McIntyre & Mike Titcombe 7-3, 4-8, 1-0
Shaun Jones & Steve Tuohy V Jordan Moody & Lucy Smith 7-2, 1-5, 0-1
Richard & Sammi Coverdale V Adam White & Mark Fyfield 4-5, 5-6
Paul Stokes & Richard Clark V Jason Greenslade & Jarrad Breen 4-6, 2-7
Tommy Nutt & Phil Carpenter V Graham & Craig Hatherall 5-6, 4-7
Scott Edwards & Carlos Lali V Neil Collett & Neil Smith 1-10, 5-4, 1-0
Louis Ridout & Sam Tolchard V Malcolm Potts & Ben Paulley 8-2, 7-5
Gary & Carl Fountain V Dan Hughes & Dave Ayton 6-2, 7-1
Mark Nullmeyers & Shilly V Tom Warner & David Leighfield 3-5, 7-6, 1-0

 

Pairs Last 16
Russell Francis & Graham Shadwell V Lucy Smith & Jordan Moody 2-0
Duncan & Nicole Rogers V Jason Greenslade & Jarrad Breen 0-2
Jordan & Chris Moore V Perry Martin & Leigh Prince 2-1
Mick Fisher & Emma Fisher V Craig & Graham Hatherall 2-1       
Mark Nullmeyers & James Shillingford V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 0.5-1-5
Louis Ridout & Sam Tolchard V Carlos Lali & Scott Edwards 2-1
Gary & Carl Fountain V Penny Cresswell & Sue Cooke 0-2
Ian Jenkins & Rachel Winter V Adam White & Mark Fyfield 0.5-1.5

 

Pairs Quarter Final
Sue Cooke & Penny Cresswell V Jason Greenslade & Jarrad Breen 0-2       
Jordan & Chris Moore V Adam White & Mark Fyfield 0-5-1-5
Emma Cooper & Mick Fisher V Russell Francis & Graham Shadwell 1-2
Louis Ridout & Sam Tolchard V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 0-2

 

Pairs Semi Final
Jason Greenslade & Jarrad Breen V Russell Francis & Graham Shadwell 0-2       
Adam White & Mark Fyfield V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 0-2

 

Pairs Final
Russell Francis & Graham Shadwell V Darren Nutman & Martin Puckett 2-1      

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...