Dolphin Singles Draw 28th & 29th December 2019

Saturday 28th December 2019 - 09:00 Prelim 

Ahmed Mackey (Welford on Avon) V Richard Toone (Moonfleet 2000) 6-0, 2-9, 1-2
Laurence Gatfield (Cambridge Park) V Tom Warner (Five Rivers) 7-1, 5-7, 2-1
Alec McKenzie (Dolphin) V Lucy Smith (Westlecot) 4-10, 2-8
Shaun Jones (Malvern Hills) V Barry Williams (West Berks) 6-4, 8-6
Richard Whiting (Mid Devon) V Phil Gregory (Westlecot) 1-12, 1-13
Barrie Forse (St Andrews) V Mike Holmes (Malvern Hills) 10-0, 6-6
Richard Clark (Bodmin) V Gary Payne (Cotswold) 7-2, 6-7, 2-1
Steve Tuohy (Egham) V Rebbeca Cresswell (Dolphin) 9-0, 12-0
Andrew Litchfield (Foxhill) V Arthur Thompson (Radnorshire) 8-3, 4-8, 2-0
Mark Nullmeyers (Barking) V Sean Gingell (Egham) 4-9, 8-3, 2-1
Andrew Francis (Welford on Avon) V Mike Titcombe (Westlecot) 2-10, 0-10

10:20 Prelim

Paul Maynard (Whiteknights) V Mark Fyfield (Chawton Park) 4-5, 10-1, 0-2
Doreen Hankin (Egham) V Mike Linn (West Berks) 6-3, 7-6
David Leighfield (Chipping Norton) V Jason Greenslade (Sully) 4-9, 3-7
Kylie Jenkins (Egham) V Percy Parkes (Dolphin) 6-6, 8-1
Reece White (Chawton Park) V Mick Fisher (Folkestone) 4-7, 2-10
Denis Holborow (St Andrews) V Pat McCaffery (Egham) 4-7, 7-6, 1-2
Colin Haynes (East Dorset) V Paul Reynolds (Herga) 3-7, 3-7
Nik Elphick (West Berks) V Clive Vaughan (Westlecot) 4-9, 3-11
Malcolm Potts (Dolphin) V Andy McIntyre (Westlecot) 6-7, 6-4, 0-2
Lee Calver (Felixstowe) V Alan Adair (Dolphin) 8-1, 3-5, 2-0
Martin Puckett (Dorchester) V Penny Cresswell (Dolphin) 9-3, 11-1

11:40 First Round

Shaun Jones (Malvern Hills) V Mike Titcombe (Westlecot)  
Richard Toone (Moonfleet) V Phil Gregory (Westlecot) 5-6 0-8
Laurence Gatfield (Cambridge Park) V Barrie Forse (St Andrews) 4-7 2-6
Steve Tuohy (Egham) V Mark Nullmeyers (Barking) 2-9 3-6
Richard Clark (Bodmin) V Andrew Litchfield (Foxhill) 8-3, 4-6, 2-1
Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton) V Jake Clarke (Egham) 8-3, 2-8, 1-2
Paul Sharman (Carterton) V Craig Hatherall (Westlecot) 9-3, 9-0
Dave Hill (Palmerston) V Alex Davies (Merthyr Tydfil) 1-9, 5-6
Philip Davies JNR (Merthyr Tydfil) V Michael Squires (East Dorset) 4-7, 7-5, 0-2
Norman Coad (Newquay) V Chris Moore (North Wilts) 7-5 6-6
Nicole Rogers (Exonia) V Bryan Coad (Torquay) 10-0 9-0

13:00 First Round

Martin Puckett (Dorchester) V Mick Fisher (Folkestone) 7-8, 8-2, 2-0
Doreeen Hankin (Egham) V Lee Calver (Felixstowe) 7-7, 6-6, 2-1
Katy Smith (Westlecot) V Nathan Wood (Dolphin) 3-8, 5-6
Lucy Smith (Westlecot) V Clive Vaughan (Westlecot) 6-6, 7-2
Mark Fyfield (Chawton Park) V Kylie Jenkins (Egham) 7-6, 6-8, 0-2
Cory Davies (Cynon Valley) V Michael Knight (Whiteknights) 1-8, 2-6
Jason Greenslade (Sully) V Paul Reynolds (Herga) 4-6, 8-3, 2-1
Pat McCaffery (Egham) V Andy McIntyre (Westlecot) 4-4, 6-9
Ian Jenkins (Egham) V Duncan Rogers (Loddon Vale) 7-6, 7-1
Jarrad Breen (Cynon Valley) V Gary Fountain (Dolphin) 7-7, 8-1
Sam Watts (Oxford C&C) V Bill MacJack (Palmerston) 8-2, 3-8, 0-2

14:20 First Round

Dawn Slaughter (Cambridge Park) V Charles Bruder (Wey Valley) 7-9, 2-8
Neil Smith (Westlecot) V Rich Ellis (North Wilts) 6-4, 7-3
Peter Bryan (Welford) V James Bruder (Wey Valley) 6-6, 3-8
Jordan Moody (Five Rivers) V Scott Edwards (Oxford C&C) 4-6, 2-6,
Adam White (Chawton Park) V Daniel Hughes (Barking)  
Brian Lees (Welford on Avon) V Mark Sykes (Banbury) 5-4, 8-5
Chris Cheesley (Westlecot) V Jordan Moore (North Wilts) 1-10, 6-7
Barry Jenkins (Egham) V Donna Knight (Whiteknights) 7-5, 8-1
Tom Holmes (Malvern Hills) V Rebecca Fey (Egham) 2-6, 7-3, 2-1
Chris Wilkins (Unattached) V Stuart Evans (Plymouth) 0-11, 3-9

16:00 Second Round

Shaun Jones V Andy McIntyre 9-2 6-3
Phil Gregory V Scott Edwards 5-6, 6-4, 1-2
Doreen Hankin V Jake Clarke 6-5, 6-4
Ian Jenkins V Nicole Rogers 7-1, 2-7, 2-0
Brain Lees V Richard Clark 7-2, 6-6
Michael Knight V Alex Davies 6-5, 3-7, 2-1
Kylie Jenkins V Bill Macjack 6-3, 7-7
Barrie Forse V Mark Nullmeyers 6-10, 4-8

17:30 Second Round

Barry Jenkins V Michael Squires 11-5, 7-1
Tom Holmes V Nathan Wood 8-3, 5-5
Jason Greenslade V Stuart Evans 9-5, 7-1
Neil Smith V Charles Bruder 8-3, 2-7, 1-2
Martin Puckett V Norman Coad 7-3, 6-3
Adam White V Lucy Smith 3-7, 5-6
Paul Sharman V James Bruder 7-8, 5-5
Jarrad Breen V Jordan Moore 8-2, 7-5

19:00 Last 16

Doreen Hankin  V Kylie Jenkins 5-5, 2-6
Shaun Jones  V Martin Puckett 2-7, 0-12
Barry Jenkins  V Lucy Smith 7-5, 5-6, 2-0
Jarrad Breen V Scott Edwards 2-6, 3-8
Ian Jenkins  V Tom Holmes 7-7, 4-8 
Brian Lees V Jason Greenslade 4-6, 3-8
Charles Bruder V Mark Nullmeyers  10-2, 8-1
Michael Knight  V James Bruder 3-8, 4-8

Sunday 29th December 2019 - 09:00 Quarter Final

Barry Jenkins  V James Bruder 6-3, 3-6, 2-0
Martin Puckett  V Tom Holmes  9-2, 8-0
Scott Edwards  V Jason Greenslade  4-9, 3-9
Charles Bruder  V Kylie Jenkins  7-7, 7-6

10:30 Semi Final

Martin Puckett V Charles Bruder  3-5, 8-0, 2-1
Barry Jenkins V Jason Greenslade 4-7, 9-4, 2-0

12:00 Final 

Martin Puckett V Barry Jenkins 11-3, 6-2

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...