Dorchester Draw 2nd & 3rd November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019 - 09:00 First Round

Geoff Moore                      V Brandon King            6-5, 5-6, 0-2
Jamie Watkiss V Tom Newman 8-2, 3-8, 0-2
Darren Nutman V George Aslett 6-6, 8-3

10:20 First Round & Second Round

Clive Vaughan              V Richard Toone 7-8, 9-4, 2-0
Neil Smith                                V James Roe                       4-8, 5-4, 2-1
Tom Newman V Darren Nutman 1-10, 3-7

11:40 First Round & Second Round

Neil Smith                 V Brandon King 5-4, 10-1
Dave Glanville V Rod Ellis 8-3, 8-0
Nick Rae Welsh V Richard Whiting 8-3, 12-3

13:00 First Round & Second Round

Malcolm Potts            V Ian Brewster 1-10, 7-7
Clive Vaughan V Dave Glanville  3-4, 5-7

14:20 Second Round

Nick Rae Welsh                V Ian Brewster                           3-6, 4-5

 3rd round follows after Denny Cup at 17:30

15:30 First Round

Tom Warner                V   Walkover
AJ Docherty                         V Mike Gale                   7-1, 2-6, 2-0
Scott Edwards V   Walkover
Mike Squires V Martin Shepherd 4-7, 3-5

17:00 First Round

Rob Ware V Percy Parkes 2-8, 3-5
Danny Denison    V Joe Wahnon 12-1, 10-0
Jordan Moody V Barry Williams 8-1, 7-2
Stuart Evans V Gary Fountain 5-6, 4-8

17:30 Third Round - From Early Section Open Draw - 2 winners through to quarter final on Sunday at 16.00

Neil Smith                                    V Dave Glanville                   7-4, 0-9, 1-2
Darren Nutman V Ian Brewster 8-2, 6-3

18:30 Second Round - Afternoon Section - 2 winners through to third round on Sunday at 14.30

Tom Warner         V AJ Docherty 6-4, 1-8, 0-2
Scott Edwards V Martin Shepherd 5-3, 6-6
Percy Pakes V Danny Denison 3-12, 5-6
Jordan Moody V Gary Fountain 8-3, 7-3

Sunday 3rd November 2019 - 09:00 First Round

George Spracklen V Andy McIntyre 4-6, 5-8
Steve Turner V Richard Clark 5-6, 2-8, 0-2
Bryan Coad V Tony Parsons 4-8, 6-10
Phil Gregory V Jamie Lockwood 7-5, 8-4
Mark Sykes V Dave Hill 10-0, 7-4
Penny Cresswell V Scott Preece 8-3, 7-3

10:20 First Round

Sean Gingell V Kevin Smith 8-2, 6-7, 2-1
Dean Curtis V Ross Owen 4-6, 2-12
  V Pat Briscoe Walkover
Steve Wilshire V Colin Haynes 8-3, 6-6
Andy Moore V Gary Payne 11-1, 7-5
Rich Ellis V Paul Sharman 1-8, 7-9

11:40 First Round & Second Round 

Norman Coad V Martin Selway 2-7, 7-3, 0-2
Alan Adair V Bill MacJack 6-3, 6-4
Tom Bishop V Martin Puckett 5-6, 1-5
Michael Knight V Ged Costello 5-7, 7-1, 2-1
Andy McIntyre V Richard Clark 11-1, 7-5
Tony Parsons V Phil Gregory 4-5, 3-6

13:00 Second Round

Mark Sykes V Penny Cresswell 10-0, 1-6, 2-0
Sean Gingell V Ross Owen 6-2, 6-8, 2-0
Pat Briscoe V Steve Wilshire 7-4, 8-3
Andy Moore V Paul Sharman 8-6, 6-9, 2-0
Martin Selway V Alan Adair 6-5, 6-2
Martin Puckett V Michael Knight 7-2, 7-5

 14:30 Third Round

Scott Edwards V Phil Gregory 5-5, 7-5
Jordan Moody V Sean Gingell 5-3, 3-6, 1-2
Andy McIntyre V Martin Puckett 1-7, 3-8
Danny Denison V Mark Sykes 9-4, 4-8, 1-2
AJ Docherty  V Martin Selway 2-6, 9-6, 0-2
Pat Briscoe V Andy Moore 6-3, 7-1

16:00 Quarter Final

Darren Nutman V Martin Puckett 1-9, 4-8
Martin Selway V Dave Glanville 12-0, 9-2
Mark Sykes V Scott Edwards 5-7, 2-7
Sean Gingell V Pat Briscoe 7-9, 4-8

 17:30 Semi Final

Martin Puckett V Scott Edwards 5-4, 9-4
Martin Selway V Pat Briscoe 10-5, 9-2

19:00 Final

Martin Puckett  V Martin Selway 7-2, 9-4

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...