Durham Draw Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018 16:30 First Round
K Minnis - Durham V M Appleby - Durham 12-0, 7-3
G Farquhar - S Shields V M Barkess - Durham 10-1, 6-6
T Taylor - Cumbria V D Gascoyne - Bassettlaw 6-3, 8-4
G Vipond - Cumbria V K Carruthers - Dolphin 5-6, 8-6, 2-1
L Hall - Durham V M R Barkess Durham 2-9, 6-5, 2-0
C Budd - Durham V A Barkess - Durham 5-4, 4-9, 1-2
D Stewart - Durham V S Airey - Cumbria 9-2, 11-2
R Burridge - Bassettlaw V A Stafford 1-13, 2-10

 

18:00 First Round
P Bostock - Redcar V D Robinson 3-8, 5-7
P Smithson - Durham V A Mather 6-5, 7-2
G Smith - Durham V J Quigley - Durham 7-2, 15-0
M Higgins - Durham V D Curran - Bassettlaw 14-1, 10-1
R Bewick - Durham V B Henderson - Durham 6-1, 2-7, 0-2
G Skipp - Hartlepool V J Hepple - Bassettlaw 4-6, 9-4, 2-0
M Wright - Durham V   W/O
G Alderson - Durham V I Gallagher - Cumbria 1-12, 7-8

 

19:30 Second Round
K Minnis V G Skipp 8-5, 2-8, 1-2
G Farquhar V A Barkess 4-5, 9-3, 2-1
A Stafford V Ian Gallagher 2-11, 5-5
D Robinson V G Smith 3-6, 3-7
L Hall V T Taylor 3-7, 0-13
G Vipond V M Wright 6-6, 2-8
M Higgins V D Stewart 11-5, 6-2
P Smithson V B Henderson  8-5, 1-6, 1-2

 

Sunday 2nd December 2018 09:00 First Round
A Watts - Lincoln V M Robinson 5-3, 6-1
R Murray - Durham V A Glendinning - Cumbria 6-3, 4-11, 2-0
W Routledge V R Gordon 5-3, 3-8, 1-2
A Lawton - S Shields V A Robson - W Denton 10-2, 4-7, 0-2
M Laydon - Durham V C Poland - Cumbria 10-4, 9-0
J Brown V K Rands - Lincoln 2-11, 1-9
G McDougall V P Hartley - Hartlepool 5-7, 3-7
G Rice - Cumbria V T Sclater  7-4, 5-6, 1-2

 

10:30 First Round
M Johnson - Gateshead V C Higgins - Hartlepool 2-11, 3-8
C Joseph - Leeds V S Urwin - Cumbria 5-4, 4-5, 1-2
G Allam - Erewash V D McVittie - Blackpool 2-10, 1-8
D Bolt - S Shields V J Askwith 10-1, 10-3
T Barkess - Durham V R Robinson - Durham 1-8, 2-11
S O'Donnell V M Dunlop - Gateshead 9-5, 6-7, 0-2
S Robson - W Denton V P Briscoe - Betteshanger 0-9, 2-10
G Smith - Spalding V J Stafford 12-1, 9-1

 

12:00 Second Round
R Murray V Graham Smith 6-9, 2-6
T Sclater V R Robison 7-9, 4-8
Kevin Rands V David Bolt 2-8, 6-4, 0-2
Paul Hartley V Carl Higgins 6-6, 9-2
A Robson V D McVittie 2-5, 3-9
A Watts V M Dunlop 5-4, 9-4
R Gordon V P Briscoe 4-6, 5-6
Stuart Irwin V Michael Laydon 1-11, 8-4, 0-2

 

13:30 Last 16
Trevor Taylor V Graham Smith 7-8, 3-7
David Bolt V Pat Briscoe 7-2, 5-1
Alan Watts V Michael Laydon 8-3, 2-7, 2-0
Ian Gallagher V Mark Higgins 3-6, 1-5
Gary Smith V Paul Hartley 9-4, 6-4
Glenn Skipp V Malcom Wright 7-6, 10-2
Bryan Henderson V Andrew Barkess 1-10, 2-6
Dominic McVittie V Russell Robinson 2-7, 3-8

 

15:00 Quarter Final
Glenn Skipp V David Bolt 5-4, 1-9, 1-2
Alan Watts V Gary Smith 2-7, 6-4, 2-0
Mark Higgins V Russell Robinson 8-8, 8-5
Andrew Barkess V Graham Smith 5-6, 2-8

 

16:30 Semi Final
Alan Watts V Graham Smith 3-7, 1-8
Mark Higgins V David Bolt 6-7, 7-2, 1-2

 

18:00 Final
Graham Smith V David Bolt 0-10, 2-9

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...