Egham Draw Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018 - 12:00 First Round
Sean Gingell         V Max Macky 8-0, 9-1
John Harwood V Jake Clarke 2-6, 2-8
Tina Cooper                  V Mike Lambert     6-9, 7-6, 0-2
Andy Beaumont V Roy Spencer 4-7, 4-6
Doreen Hankin V Barry Williams 7-1, 4-5, 0-2
Bob Harris  V John Carey 6-7, 5-6

 

13:30 First Round
Kevin Moore V Gary Clarke 2-7, 2-6
Ian Jenkins V Phil Pugh 10-1, 7-5
Ray Cottell V John Lopes 2-6, 1-9
Martin Puckett V Darren Nutman 3-9, 1-5
Kerry Payne V Richard Corner Walkover
David Pitt V Orren Bennett 12-2, 2-7, 2-0

 

15:00 First & Second Round
Steve Tuohy V Helen Tuohy 8-3, 1-9, 2-0
Martin Payne V Richard Coverdale 0-12, 3-8
Keith Carruthers V Jay Head 1-9, 5-6
Johnathan Latter V Kylie Hampton 5-9, 3-8
Sean Gingell V Roy Spencer 7-4, 8-4
Mike Lambert V Jake Clarke 1-11, 7-7

 

16:30 Second Round
Richard Coverdale V Kylie Hampton 8-5, 7-0
Steve Tuohy V Darren Nutman 6-7, 3-7
Jay Head V Gary Clarke 1-9, 6-5, 0-2
David Pitt V Ian Jenkins 4-8, 4-5
John Lopes V Barry Williams 6-6, 4-9
Kerry Payne V John Carey  

 

18:00 Third Round (4 Winners through to Quarter Final on Sunday)
Sean Gingell V John Carey 6-3. 11-0
Ian Jenkins V Barry Williams 11-1, 9-2
Gary Clarke V Jake Clarke 9-4, 12-2
Darren Nutman V Richard Coverdale 9-3. 3-6, 2-0

 

Sunday 23rd December 2018 - 09:00 First Round
Mick Fisher              V Paul Reynolds Walkover
Andy Moore V Paul Maynard 6-6, 4-9
James Rippey                    V Norman Coad               6-7, 8-2, 2-1
Rebecca Fey V Warren Latter 3-6, 8-3, 2-1
Michael Squires V Glenn Williams 2-9, 6-6
Duncan Rogers V Neil Smith 1-8, 1-6

 

10:30 First Round
Dawn Slaughter    V Pat Briscoe 2-9, 5-6
Rob Dodds V Matt Short      7-2, 6-5
Geoff Moore V Nik Elphick 6-5, 6-5
Scott Edwards V Tom Warner 7-3, 7-3
Jordan Moody V Chris Kane 5-5, 8-1
Lucy Smith                  V Alan Adair            10-1, 5-6, 2-1

 

12:00 First & Second Round
Chris Wilkins V Laurence Gatfield 5-5, 9-2
Tony Parsons V Ian Honnor 8-10, 5-4, 2-1
Wade Marshall V BJ Byles 4-9, 4-5
Dave Ayton                  V M Bishop 4-5, 7-3, 2-1
Rebecca Fey V Glenn Williams 3-10, 3-8
Mick Fisher V Jordan Moody 10-0, 6-7, 0-2

 

13:30 Second Round
Scott Edwards                          V James Rippey 2-7, 3-9
Dave Ayton V B J Byles                 7-6, 4-11, 2-0
Tony Parsons V Geoff Moore 10-1, 1-9, 2-0
Rob Dodds                            V Pat Briscoe                     2-9, 6-2, 0-2
Paul Maynard V Chris Wilkins 8-1, 7-2
Lucy Smith V Neil Smith 3-5, 5-5

 

15:00 Third Round
David Ayton         V James Rippey           4-9, 6-6
Neil Smith             V Jordan Moody 7-7, 4-7
Paul Maynard                  V Glenn Williams 4-7, 7-3, 0-2
Tony Parsons          V Pat Briscoe 2-10, 0-11

 

16:30 Quarter Final
Darren Nutman           V Jordan Moody 7-7, 4-4, 2-1 
Sean Gingell   V Glenn Williams 8-3, 6-6
Gary Clarke V Pat Briscoe 3-6, 3-7
Ian Jenkins V James Rippey 7-8, 6-4, 1-2

 

18:30 Semi Final
Sean Gingell V James Rippey 8-5, 5-6, 1-2
Darren Nutman V Pat Briscoe 6-4, 0-10, 0-2

 

20:30 Final
James Rippey V Pat Briscoe 6-2, 2-7, 2-0

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...