Essex County Draw Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th October 2018

 

Saturday 27th October 2018 - 14:30 First Round

John Lopes - King George Field V John Harwood 5-7, 4-8
Duncan Rogers - Loddon Vale V Cynthia Lee - Essex County 9-2, 12-2
James Rippey - Falcon  V Ian Middlemast 10-2, 7-7
Ben Staines  V Bradley Prowle - Riverain 4-7, 1-7
Richard Shillitto  V Nigel Lee - Essex County 4-7, 6-7
Nik Elphick - West Berks V Kevin Moore 7-2, 6-7, 2-0

 

16:00 First Round
Jack Butcher - Essex County   V Daniel Rodger                    7-3, 3-9, 2-1
David Dar V Jamie Ereria 5-2, 1-6, 2-1
Craig Ramsey V Sam Roberts                  1-10, 6-4, 1-2
Edward Morris - Essex County V Philip Arnell 8-3, 10-2
Jake Roberts V Grant Aldridge 10-0, 9-0
Vince O'Connor V Adam Clifford  8-2, 4-9, 2-0

 

17:30 First Round & Second Round
Mick Fisher - Folkestone V Clive Vaughan - Westlecot 5-4, 11-2
James Fuge - Essex County V Gary Fountain - Dolphin 6-5, 6-5
Lloyd Sabatini - Whiteknights V Neil Jackson                         4-10, 6-5, 2-0
Richard Spriggs V Dan Hughes 6-8, 10-2, 0-2
Duncan Rogers V John Harwood 7-6, 8-2
James Rippey V Bradley Prowle 8-4, 9-1

 

19:00 Second Round
Nik Elphick V Nigel Lee 7-6, 8-4
Jack Butcher V David Dar 8-4, 8-5
Ed Morris V Sam Roberts 9-1, 8-4
Jake Roberts                   V Vince O'Connor         7-2, 6-6
Mick Fisher                   V James Fuge 4-6, 9-2, 2-0
Lloyd Sabatini V Dan Hughes 6-6, 9-2

 

20:30 Third Round
James Rippey   V Ed Morris 8-6, 9-4     
Mick Fisher V Jack Butcher 8-4, 9-2
Jake Roberts                 V Duncan Rogers      7-2, 3-7, 1-2
Lloyd Sabatini                   V Nik Elphick                7-6, 10-5, 2-1

 

Sunday 28th October 2018 - 08:30 First Round
Lee Rowland - Avon Valley             V Adam White - Chawton Park                  2-8, 7-7                
Ian Honnor - Swale V John Stewart - Essex County 3-7, 7-7
Andy Moore - Christie Miller V Perry Martin - Swale 5-5, 5-5, 0-2
Lee Calver - Ipswich V Mark Royal - Risbygate 1-7, 6-7
David McCathie                        V Alec Martin 5-4, 4-5, 2-0
Paul Maynard - Foxhill V Lea Blackham - Ipswich 2-8, 9-8 2-0

 

10:00 First Round
Neil Smith - Westlecot                   V Chris West                        7-2, 7-1                  
Trevor Roberts - Falaise                      V Pat Briscoe - Betteshanger                          8-3 2-8, 0-2
Chris Wilkins - Unattached        V Geoff Moore - Christie Miller         5-4, 5-6,  2-0              
Peter Salmon V Ken Ferguson 2-7 2-7

 

11:30 First Round
Phil Last - Ipswich V Andy Squire - Essex County 8-5, 3-9, 0-2
Kyle Leeks - Ipswich         V Mark Hodges 10-4, 5-6, 2-1
Chris Jones  V Andy Ware - City of Ely 0-11, 1-9
Dom Warren - Ipswich V Tony Webb - Riverain 1-8, 6-5, 0-2 

 

13:00 First Round & Second Round
Dave Patterson V Mike Riley 2-8, 6-5, 0-2
Ellen Falkner - City of Ely           V Lee Chaplin                    6-8, 6-4 2-1        
Adam White V John Stewart 7-1, 4-7 0-2
Perry Martin V Mark Royal 0-8, 7-2 2-0

 

14:30 Second Round
David McCathie V Paul Maynard 3-9, 3-7
Neil Smith V Pat Briscoe 4-9, 4-4
Chris Wilkins V Ken Ferguson 11-4, 2-7, 0-2
Andy Squire         V Kyle Leeks 8-1, 8-0
Andy Ware V Tony Webb   6-7, 2-12
Mike Riley                             V Ellen Falkner              4-2, 0-12, 2-1

 

16:00 Third Round
Andy Squire V Pat Briscoe 8-6, 7-6
Tony Webb        V Mike Riley 7-1,6-4
Perry Martin V Paul Maynard 5-6, 3-9
John Stewart               V Ken Ferguson         4-5, 8-1, 2-1

 

17:30 Quarter Final
James Rippey V Tony Webb 0-9, 8-2, 2-0
Mick Fisher V Lloyd Sabatini 3-10, 0-9
Duncan Rogers V Paul Maynard 2-7, 5-10
John Stewart          V Andy Squire 7-3, 6-6

 

19:00 Semi Final
John Stewart              V James Rippey 5-6, 7-5, 2-1
Lloyd Sabatini V Paul Maynard 10-5, 8-3

 

20:30 Final
John Stewart                                                    V Lloyd Sabatini                                       6-7, 5-4, 2-0

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...