Falcon Open 8th March 2020

The Bounty Hunter is back-  Wayne Willgress  - "As seen on TV, the self proclaimed England Number 1 and superstar of the portable rink" there is a £50 Bounty on Wayne's head for the player who beats him. :) 

Saturday 7th March 2020 - 18:00 First Round 

Mark Nullmeyers  V Derek Cook 7-1, 6-2
Mike Rogacs  V Ross Murphy  7-7, 6-8
Dave Baxter               V Chrissie Watts  7-4, 3-6, 2-0
Roger Osbourne  V Sian Honnor 3-9, 5-6
Paul Maynard  V Barry Hopkins 5-5, 8-6
Daniel McKenzie V Stuart Bratley 8-4, 3-8, 1-2
Andrew Squire  V Steve Mitchinson 7-5, 8-3
Daniel Bonner  V Lee Calver Walkover

19:20 Second Round

Mark Nullmeyers       V Ross Murphy  8-2, 5-6, 2-1
Dave Baxter  V Sian Honnor  9-3, 5-6, 2-1
Paul Maynard  V Stuart Bratley  9-4, 8-3
Andrew Squire  V Lee Calver 8-3, 5-7, 1-2

Sunday 8th March 2020 - 09:00 First Round

Martin King  V Mike Titcombe 7-8, 0-9
Richard Haley  V Peter Halliday  2-6, 9-0, 2-1
Perry Martin V Shirley Beavis  7-4, 5-5
Chris Moore (Barwell) V Mark Hodges 5-4, 7-2
Tom Bishop V Ian Jenkins  4-4, 4-6
Brian Sims V David McCabe  7-8, 4-6
Richard Summers  V Lea Blackham  10-4, 4-10, 2-1
Chris Wilkins  V James Rippey 3-7, 0-10

10:20 First Round

Adam Knights  V Andrew Briden 6-6, 4-5
Glenn Williams  V Trevor Roberts  3-7, 7-6, 2-0
Steve Tuohy  V Andrew Litchfield  6-4, 7-5
Darren Mortemore  V Pat Briscoe  8-7, 9-4
Leigh James  V Ian Brewster 7-3, 9-4
Phil Arnell  V Paul Reynolds  3-7, 4-8
Ahmed Macky  V Simon Toop  6-2, 2-11, 0-2
Kevin Moore  V Phil Last 2-8, 1-7

11:40 First Round

Nicholas Trueb  V Alf Allen  25
Wayne Willgress (Bounty Hunter) V Stuart James  26
Roger Milton  V Jamie Seymour  27
Alec Martin  V Ellie Last  28
Lee Harris  V Alex Walton  29
Mick Fisher  V Ian Honnor  30
Tom Segolo  V Sean Gingell  31
Andy Ware  V Sue Jones  32

13:00 Second Round

Mike Titcombe V Richard Haley  
Perry Martin V Chris Moore  
Ian Jenkins V David McCabe  
Richard Summers V James Rippey  
Andrew Briden V Glenn Williams  
Steve Tuohy V Pat Briscoe  
Ian Brewster V Paul Reynolds  
Simon Toop V Phil Last  

14:20 Second Round & Third Round 

Alf Allen V Wayne Willgress 0-10 0-12
Jamie Seymour V Ellie Last 1-12 6-3 1-2
Lee Harris V Mick Fisher 6-10 2-11
Tom Segolo V Andy Ware 8-6 8-1
Mark Nullmeyers V Dave Baxter 7-1 4-5 2-0
Paul Maynard V Lee Calver 8-0 5-5

15:40 Third Round

Mike Titcombe V Perry Martin 6-7 3-8
David McCabe  V Richard Summers 4-10 6-10
Glenn Williams  V Pat Briscoe  5-6 4-7
Paul Reynolds  V Simon Toop 8-3 7-3
Wayne Willgress V Ellie Last 10-4 6-6
Mick Fisher V Tom Segolo 10-3 6-6

17:00 Quarter Final

Wayne Willgress V Richard Summers 11-4 8-2
Paul Reynolds V Mark Nullmyers 1-7 8-5 2-0
Perry Martin  V Pat Briscoe 2-6 4-7
Paul Maynard V Mick Fisher 5-4 6-7 0-2

18:30 Semi Final

Paul Reynolds V Pat Briscoe 4-8, 1-6
Mick Fisher V Wayne Willgress 4-9, 1-9

20:00 Final

Wayne Willgress V Pat Briscoe                     8-2, 6-5

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...