Grand Final 2019

1 Graham Smith
2 Pat Briscoe
3 Steve Tuohy
4 Scott Edwards
5 Ian Jenkins
6 Phil Gregory
7 Neil Smith
8 Sean Gingell
9 Paul Maynard
10 Martin Heitzman
11 Martin Shepherd
12 Graham Shadwell
13 Gary Smith
14 Shaun Jones
15 Wayne Snook
16 Jamie Walker
17 Darren Nutman
18 Wayne Willgress
19 James Rippey
20 Mikey Titcombe
21 Gary Clarke
22 Barry Jenkins
23 Tom Smith
24 Andy Knapper
25 Stuart Irwin
26 Chris Moore
27 Michael Knight
28 Stephen Harris
29 Adam White
30 Phil Last
31 Ben Paulley
32 Jordan Philpott

Points System - 

3 Points for a win (2-0) (2-1) (1.5-0.5)

1 Point if you lose the match but win a set

0.5 Point if you lose the match but tie a set

If after all the group stages players are tied on points 

  • First we look at shot difference 
  • If still level we look at shots scored 
  • If players are still level after the above, it will go down to a head to head between the players involved. 
GROUP A Results Position
Neil Smith 3 3 3 1st
Shaun Jones 1 1 3 2nd
Darren Nutman 1 3 0 4th
Michael Knight 3 1 0.5 3rd
GROUP B Results Position
Phil Gregory 0 0 3 4th
Jamie Walker 3 3 3 1st
Gary Clarke 3 0.5 0 3rd
Chris Moore 1 3 0 2nd
GROUP C Results Position
Steve Tuohy 3 1 3 1st
Wayne Snook 0 3 3 2nd
Mikey Titcombe 0.5 0 1 4th
Ben Paulley 3 3 0 3rd
GROUP D Results Position
Pat Briscoe 1 3 3 1st
Graham Shadwell 3 0 3 2nd
Andy Knapper 0 3 1 3rd
Stuart Irwin 3 0 0 4th
GROUP E Results Position
Graham Smith 3 3 3 1st
Paul Maynard 0.5 0 0.5 4th
Wayne Willgress 3 3 0 2nd
Phil Last 0 1 3 3rd
GROUP F Results Position
Ian Jenkins 1 3 3 2nd
Martin Heitzman 3 3 3 1st
Tom Smith 3 0 1 3rd
Jordan Philpott 0 0 0 4th
GROUP G Results Position
Scott Edwards 3 1 1 3rd
Gary Smith 0 0 0 4th
James Rippey 1 3 3 2nd
Stephen Harris 3 3 3 1st
GROUP H Results Position
Sean Gingell 1 1 0 4th
Martin Shepherd 3 1 3 1st
Barry Jenkins 1 3 3 2nd
Adam White 3 3 0 3rd

Day 1 Group Stages

Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 09:30
Neil Smith V Shaun Jones 3-9, 8-7, 2-1
Darren Nutman V Michael Knight 2-6, 6-5, 1-2
Graham Smith V Paul Maynard 5-5, 6-1
Wayne Willgress V Phil Last 9-6, 8-3
Pat Briscoe V Graham Shadwell 2-7, 8-3, 1-2
Andy Knapper V Stuart Irwin 4-6, 4-5
Steve Tuohy V Wayne Snook 10-3, 7-3
Mikey Titcombe V Ben Paulley 6-6, 4-5
Phil Gregory V Jamie Walker 3-9, 2-13
Gary Clarke V Chris Moore 6-7, 5-4, 2-1
Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 11:00
Sean Gingell V Martin Shepherd 4-7, 9-6, 0-2
Barry Jenkins V Adam White 0-15, 10-5, 1-2
Scott Edwards V Gary Smith 6-5, 7-3
James Rippey V Stephen Harris 7-4, 8-9, 1-2
Ian Jenkins V Martin Heitzman 5-6, 5-3, 1-2
Tom Smith V Jordan Philpott 6-3, 6-3
Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 13:30
Jamie Walker V Chris Moore 7-5, 6-3
Graham Smith V Wayne Willgress 11-4, 7-4
Shaun Jones V Michael Knight 10-2, 6-6
Pat Briscoe V Andy Knapper 7-3, 4-7, 2-0
Phil Gregory V Gary Clarke 6-5, 13-1
Neil Smith V Darren Nutman 7-3, 9-1
Paul Maynard V Phil Last 4-7, 5-5
Graham Shadwell V Stuart Irwin 7-6, 10-3
Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 15:00
Wayne Snook V Ben Paulley 5-3, 6-2
Ian Jenkins V Tom Smith 8-5, 2-11, 2-1
Martin Shepherd V Adam White 7-3, 9-8
Steve Tuohy V Mikey Titcombe 7-5, 3-7, 2-1
Gary Smith V Stephen Harris 1-7, 6-7
Martin Heitzman V Jordan Philpott 7-4, 10-4
Sean Gingell V Barry Jenkins 3-5, 4-10
Scott Edwards V James Rippey 2-8, 5-4, 1-2
Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 16:30
Jamie Walker V Gary Clarke 6-5, 5-5
Graham Smith V Phil Last 2-13, 8-4, 2-0
Shaun Jones V Darren Nutman 7-2, 2-10, 2-0
Phil Gregory V Chris Moore 2-9, 2-7
Neil Smith V Michael Knight 6-4, 1-8, 2-1
Paul Maynard V Wayne Willgress 4-5, 2-6
Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 19:30
Graham Shadwell V Andy Knapper 5-8, 6-7
Scott Edwards V Stephen Harris 8-6, 6-7, 0-2
Wayne Snook V Mikey Titcombe 14-1, 8-5
Ian Jenkins V Jordan Philpott 7-4, 9-4
Pat Briscoe V Stuart Irwin 7-4, 8-0
Martin Shepherd V Barry Jenkins 2-10, 11-5, 1-2
Steve Tuohy V Ben Paulley 4-9, 11-1, 1-2
Gary Smith V James Rippey 4-7, 5-10
Martin Heitzman V Tom Smith 8-2, 8-3
Sean Gingell V Adam White 5-4, 3-8, 1-2

Day 2 Knock Out Stage

Sunday 24th November 2019 - 09:30 ROUND OF 16
Ian Jenkins V Neil Smith 9-7, 4-9, 1-2
Barry Jenkins V Pat Briscoe 5-5, 6-3
Chris Moore V Graham Smith 6-3, 2-9, 1-2
Stephen Harris V Martin Shepherd 8-4, 6-6
Sunday 24th November 2019 - 11:00 ROUND OF 16
Shaun Jones V Steve Tuohy 4-8, 8-6, 2-1
Wayne Snook V Wayne Willgress 2-7, 5-11
James Rippey V Graham Shadwell 8-3, 7-3
Jamie Walker V Martin Heitzman 3-6, 7-2, 0-2
Sunday 24th November 2019 - 13:30 QUATERFINALS
Shaun Jones V Wayne Willgress 8-3, 6-5
Graham Smith V Martin Heitzman 4-11, 1-7
Stephen Harris V Neil Smith 6-6, 5-6
James Rippey V Barry Jenkins 7-2, 7-4
Sunday 24th November 2019 - 15:00 SEMIFINALS
Shaun Jones V Neil Smith 0-10, 5-2, 1-2
James Rippey V Martin Heitzman 9-1, 6-5
Sunday 24th November 2019 - 16:30 FINALS
James Rippey V Neil Smith 7-4,3-9, 1-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...