Hartlepool Draw Friday 19th April 2019

Friday 19th April 2019 - 08:30 First Round
M Johnson V Jordan Philpott 7-9, 7-7
D Oram V P Quinn 7-3, 8-3
M Dunlop V R Bewick 2-7, 3-8
J Forcer V Mark Higgins 6-2, 6-7, 2-1
B Henderson V P Sainthouse 6-5, 5-5
Mark Barkess V James Sneller 2-7, 2-8
Andrew Bryden V Paul Mosley 5-4, 9-3
Gary Farquhar V N Thompson 11-0, 10-1

 

09:50 First Round
Hayley Robinson V J Wills 2-1
A Glendening V Paul Hartley 4-5, 4-7
Wendy Brown V M Bell 2-7, 1-11
A Lawton V P McCulloch 3-9, 7-2, 2-1
M Wright V P Spencer 10-5, 10-1
Jack Bird V P Bostock 5-7, 7-2, 2-0
David Bolt                V Keith Carruthers 9-1, 6-2
Scott Walton V Glenn Skipp 5-8, 6-8

 

11:10 First Round
Michael Laydon V N Richards 7-4, 6-5
P Wallace V S Rankin 4-6, 3-6
Russell Robinson V Kevin Rands 4-5, 6-5, 0-2
Trevor Taylor V T Sclater 9-4, 7-3
Gary R Smith V Paul Roberts 7-6, 11-1
A Elliott V Robert Gordon 2-7, 10-0, 2-1
Craig Joseph V Stuart Airey 2-12, 4-5
C Irwin V S Watson 8-5, 6-5

 

12:30 First Round
Duncan Robinson V D McMonagle 5-4, 5-4
M Walton V S Irwin 6-6, 3-8
Graeme McDougall V M Goodfellow 9-1, 6-4
M Sloan V P Johnson 5-4, 4-6, 0-2
Jonathan Ross V B Bywater 7-5, 9-0
Andy Knapper V G Sloan 7-7, 0-8
David Tooley V K Harrison 4-8, 6-5, 1-2
Jamie Walker V Sam O'Donnell 3-8, 7-5, 0-2

 

13:50 Second Round
D Oram V J Sneller 0-8, 4-6
Bryan Henderson V Glenn Skipp 1-9, 3-7
A Lawton V Gary Fahquar 3-6, 4-4
David Bolt V R Bewick 8-4, 7-4
Paul Hartley                V M Bell                3-8, 8-7, 2-1
M Wright V Alex Bryden 4-9, 4-4
J Philpott V H Robinson 7-3, 8-3
Jack Bird V J Forcer 5-3, 8-3

 

15:10 Second Round
J Rankin      V Gary R Smith 5-6, 3-8
Michael Laydon             V P Johnson                    9-3, 6-10, 1-2
Stuart Irwin V G Sloan 1-8, 10-0, 0-2
K Harrison V Sam O'Donnell 6-4, 6-8, 2-1
G McDoughall V A Elliott 2-7, 7-3, 1-2
Stuart Airey V Duncan Robinson 7-10, 8-5, 1-2
Kevin Rands V Jonathan Ross 6-5, 5-4
M Irwin V Trevor Taylor 3-8, 4-5

 

16:30 Last 16
Paul Hartley V Gary Fahquar 6-4, 4-6, 2-1
Jack Bird V G Sloan 8-1, 8-4
A Elliott V Alex Bryden 4-4, 9-2
Jordan Philpott V P Johnson 0-7, 7-6, 2-0
Gary R Smith V Kevin Rands 9-4, 7-6
K Harrison V Glenn Skipp 8-7, 4-9, 2-1
Duncan Robinson V Trevor Taylor 4-9, 5-4, 2-1
David Bolt V J Sneller 8-7, 8-0

 

18:00 Quarter Final
David Bolt V Paul Hartley 3-8, 7-3, 1-2
Gary R Smith V Duncan Robinson 7-2, 8-0
Jack Bird V A Elliott 4-6, 9-6, 2-1 
K Harrison V Jordan Philpott 0-9, 1-8

 

19:30 Semi Final
Paul Hartley                       V Gary R Smith            3-8, 7-2, 2-1
Jordan Philpott V Jack Bird 5-8, 8-1, 2-1

 

21:00 Final
Jordan Philpott V Paul Hartley 8-2, 9-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...