Leicester Draw Saturday 26th January 2019

Friday 25th January 2019 20:30 First Round
Johnny Lynch V Roger Cooper 6-7, 7-7
Chris Moore V Darren Allsopp 10-3, 7-2
Joe Dawson V Andy Evans 3-5, 2-8
Liam English V Dave Perkins 0-11, 4-5
Parminder Gill V Gary Leckie 2-8, 8-3, 1-2
Stuart Lewin V Dean Harrison 3-10, 3-7
Steve Wade V Malcolm Peace 12-1. 7-4
Martyn Allsopp V Ryan Lowe 7-2, 5-7, 2-1

 

Saturday 26th January 2019 08:30 First Round
Paul Maynard V Tom Millership 6-3, 5-6, 1-2
Jamie Walker V Alan Watts 4-3, 5-5
Kirsty Richards V Arthur Thompson 1-10, 8-1, 1-2
Graham Smith V Nick Wardle 6-4, 7-3
Ian Jenkins V Martin Heitzman 3-11, 6-7
Craig Joseph V Les Jinks 9-3, 9-0
Paul Roberts V Shaun Jones 8-2, 5-6, 2-0
Vic Adams  V Jeff Pitt 3-10, 4-12

 

10:00 First Round
Lee Rowland V Steve Lakin 1-7, 7-5, 0-2
John Lopes V Paul Oke 5-5, 5-6
Bob Harris V Jim Leckie 2-8, 7-3, 1-2
Paul Sharman V Mark Burdett 6-7, 6-7
Norman Coad V Peter Agnew 9-2, 8-6
Danny Denison V Sean Gingell 7-7, 8-3
Pat Briscoe V Tony Barwell 9-0, 5-7, 2-1
Mark Eurich V Harry Berry Kilby 5-6, 7-5, 2-0

 

11:30 First Round
Michael Laydon V John Oliver 10-2, 10-1
Nik Elphick V Jonathan Stokes 5-5, 5-10
Kieran Chambers V Helen Tuohy 2-8, 3-7
Jeremy Russell V Bradley Prowle 9-2, 0-9, 1-2
Jamie Claydon V Orren Bennett 11-2, 4-5, 2-1
Jason Lewis V Richard Coverdale 8-9, 3-10
Tony Parsons V Steve Tuohy  3-6, 7-8
Kevin Rands V Martin Shepherd 1-6, 10-2, 2-1

 

13:15 Second Round
Roger Cooper   V Tom Millership                   4-7, 4-4
Chris Moore V Jamie Walker 7-6, 7-6
Andy Evans V Arthur Thompson 7-2, 5-5
Dave Perkins V Graham Smith 2-8, 3-4
Gary Leckie                     V Martin Heitzman 0-14, 0-13
Dean Harrison                     V Craig Joseph  10-6, 4-6, 0-2
Steve Wade V Paul Roberts 6-5, 11-1
Martyn Alsopp V Jeff Pitt 7-2, 5-9. 2-1

 

14:45 Second Round
Steve Lakin                   V Michael Laydon           5-11, 4-8
Paul Oke V Jonathan Stokes 9-4, 9-0
Jim Leckie V Helen Tuohy 8-3, 8-1, 2-1
Mark Burdett V Bradley Prowle 7-2, 7-6
Norman Coad V Jamie Claydon 7-2, 8-9, 2-1
Danny Denison V Richard Coverdale 4-3, 8-8
Pat Briscoe V Steve Tuohy 9-2, 4-3
Mark Eurich              V Kevin Rands 8-4, 0-9, 1-2

 

16:15 Last 16
Tom Millership         V Kevin Rands             6-6, 6-6, 2-0  
Chris Moore V Pat Briscoe 4-6, 4-3, 2-1
Andy Evans V Danny Denison 3-5, 2-8
Graham Smith V Norman Coad 5-6, 6-4, 0-2
Martin Heitzman                V Mark Burdett 8-1, 4-5, 1-2
Craig Joseph V Helen Tuohy 7-5, 9-3
Steve Wade V Paul Oke 6-6, 7-1
Martyn Alsopp V Michael Laydon 4-7, 3-7

 

18:00 Quarter Final Open Draw
Mark Burdett V Craig Joseph 8-8, 7-2
Chris Moore V Danny Denison 3-8, 9-4, 1-2
Michael Laydon V Tom Millership 3-7, 1-9
Steve Wade V Norman Coad 7-4, 8-2

 

19:30 Semi Final Open Draw
Steve Wade                               V Tom Millership                 3-7, 0-8
Danny Denison V Mark Burdett 3-6, 10-0, 2-1

 

21:00 Final
Danny Denison                 V Tom Millership         5-6, 6-5, 0-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...