Lincoln Draw Saturday 6th October 2018

Friday 5th October 2018 - 20:30 First Round
M1 James Staples - Lincoln V Greg Smith - Lincoln 8-5, 6-6
M2 Tim Swann - Lincoln V George Draper - Lincoln 1-15, 1-8
M3 Sam Ashton - Lincoln V Kevin Rands - Lincoln 6-6, 5-7
M4 Patrick O'Reilly - Lincoln V Ben Wilson - Lincoln 8-4, 5-3
M5 Terry Berridge - Grantham V Wendy Brown - Lincoln 10-0, 9-4
M6 Scott Whyers - Boston V Jim Pullen - Lincoln 4-5, 5-5
M7 John Nott - Lincoln V Paul Oke - Sleaford 4-4, 5-8
M8 Steve Derby - Lincoln V Danny Brown - Lincoln 6-6, 2-11

 

Saturday 6th October 2018 - 08:30 First Round
M9 Jack Bird - York V Tony Barwell - Stamford 7-7, 8-3
M10 Steve Driver - Ipswich V Stephen Harris - Splading 6-4, 3-10, 0-2
M11 Steve Broome - Bromsgrove V Jeremy Russell - Erewash  12-1, 6-6
M12   V David Bristow - Sleaford W/O
M13 Jeff Pitt - Peterborough V Jordan Philpott - Spalding 4-5, 1-6
M14 Paul Reynolds - Herga  V   W/O
M15 Paul Maynard - Foxhill V Roger Adams - Ipswich 8-4, 8-3
M16 Brenda Barlow - Lincoln V Gordon Wood - Lincoln 5-6, 8-7, 2-0

 

 

10:00 First Round
M17 Jason Lewis - Grantham V Nick Brett - Huntingdon 2-7, 1-6
M18 Wayne Willgress - Norfolk V Glenn Williams - Riverain 9-0, 4-4
M19 Andy Ware - Ely V Dean Harrison - Leicester 11-1, 6-5
M20 Janice Gower - BNH V Duncan Robinson - Nottingham 4-7, 1-6
M21 Ed Elmore - Ely V Paul Roberts - Sleaford 6-6, 10-2
M22 Ben Bywater - Erewash V   W/O
M23 Phil Last - Ipswich V Jacqueline Henderson - Erewash 8-2, 5-5
M26 Michael Squires - E Dorset V Simon Skelton - Nottingham 1-10, 6-4, 1-2

 

 

11:30 First Round
M25 Graham Smith - Splading V Chris Brereton - Welford 1-6, 6-7
M24 Kevin Moore - Turpins V Gary Morris - Skegness 5-6, 1-8
M27 Nik Elphick - Peterborough V Steve Farrant - Huntingdon 6-8, 4-7
M28 Martin Shepherd - C Norton V Mark Dawes - BNH 4-5, 5-6
M29 Lee Rowland - Avon Valley V Les Gillett - Unattached 5-3, 2-10, 0-2
M30 Matthew Whyers - Spalding V Mike Knight - Whiteknights 0-10, 8-3, 2-1
M31 Greg Harlow - Ely V Sherod Winterton - Charnwood 8-1, 7-6
M32 John Lopes - KGF V Rob Elmore - Ely 0-7, 7-7

 

 

13:15 - Second Round
M40 George Draper - Lincoln V Jim Pullen - Lincoln 7-4, 8-3
M38 James Staples - Lincoln V Patrick O'Reilly 3-8, 4-7
M34 David Bristow - Sleaford V Paul Reynolds - Herga 8-5, 2-7, 0-2
M37 Jordan Philpott - Spalding V Danny Brown - Lincoln 5-7, 1-9
M39 Jack Bird - York V Brenda Barlow - Lincoln 4-5, 7-2, 2-1
M35 Paul Oke - Sleaford V Steve Broome - Bromsgrove 6-7, 6-3, 1-2
M33 Terry Berridge - Grantham V Kevin Rands - Lincoln 5-7, 7-3, 2-1
M36 Paul Maynard - Foxhill V Stephen Harris - Spalding 7-5, 4-8, 0-2

 

 

14:45 - Second Round
M46 Wayne Willgress - Norfolk V Duncan Robinson - Nottingham 9-4, 6-4
M43 Ben Bywater - Erewash V Andy Ware - City of Ely 3-6, 2-7
M45 Nick Brett - Huntingdon V Phil Last - Ipswich 9-1, 6-6
M48 Rob Elmore - City of Ely V Gary Morris - Skegness 11-0, 7-7
M41 Steve Farrant - Huntingdon V Chris Brereton - Welford 8-3, 4-5, 1-2
M42 Simon Skelton - Nottingham V Greg Harlow - City of Ely 3-5, 6-4, 2-1
M44 Les Gillett  V Matt Whyers - Spalding 4-8, 11-2, 2-0
M47 Mark Dawes - BNH V Ed Elmore - City of Ely 9-3, 1-11, 2-0

 

 

16:15 - Last 16
Simon Skelton - Nottingham V Patrick O'Reilly 9-1, 12-2
Mark Dawes - BNH V Chris Brereton - Welford 7-1, 6-6
Wayne Willgress - Norfolk V Danny Brown - Lincoln 6-3, 6-6
Les Gillett V Paul Reynolds - Herga 9-2, 5-5
Andy Ware - City of Ely V Stephen Harris - Spalding 3-7, 5-5
Jack Bird - York V Nick Brett - Huntingdon 2-7, 4-6
George Draper - Lincoln V Rob Elmore - City of Ely 1-8, 5-5
Terry Berridge - Grantham V Steve Broome - Bromsgrove 8-4, 10-0

 

 

18:00 Quarter Final (Open draw)
Wayne Willgress V Rob Elmore 0-14, 6-5, 2-0
Terry Berridge V Les Gillett 4-7, 3-9
Nick Brett V Simon Skelton 5-5, 8-3
Mark Dawes V Stephen Harris 6-4, 6-2

 

 

19:30 - Semi Final (Open draw)
Wayne Willgress V Mark Dawes 4-6, 7-6, 2-0
Nick Brett V Les Gillett 2-8, 2-7

 

 

21:00 - Final
Wayne Willgress V Les Gillett 4-6, 1-8

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...