Lincoln Open Draw Saturday 5th October 2019

Rinks subject to change for Live Streaming.

Friday 4th October 2019 - 20:30 First Round

Paul Oke (Sleaford) V Janet Crabb (Lincoln) 9-4, 6-5
Mark Eurich (Grantham) V Sam Ashton (Lincoln) 2-9, 9-3, 0-2
Jeremy Russell (Grantham) V Stephen Harris (Stamford) 3-8, 2-7
Kevin Rands (Lincoln) V Paul Roberts (Sleaford) 11-1, 7-3
Michael D'Agnostino (Lincoln) V Andrew Lowe (Newark) 2-8, 3-7
Mark Foulds (Nottingham) V Russ Robinson (Erewash) 2-10, 6-6
Tony Barwell (Stamford) V Jim Pullen (Lincoln) 3-8, 6-6
Les Gillett (Melton) V John Nott (Lincoln) 9-4, 8-5

Saturday 5th October 2019 - 08:30 Frist Round

Glenn Williams (Riverain) V Ben Harris (Solihull) 4-4, 9-3
John Walker (York) V Graham Smith (Spalding) 0-11, 4-9
Paul Bostock (Redcar) V Martin Shepherd (C Norton) 2-7, 3-8
Mark Dawes (Blackpool NH) V Paul Maynard (Whiteknights) 8-3, 9-3
Jeff Pitt (Peterborough) V Leigh James (St Neots) 4-3, 11-4
Tom Newman (North Wilts) V Nathan Richards (Scarborough) 1-10, 5-9
Adam Fletcher (Erewash) V Chris Brereton (Welford) 6-6, 6-8
Colin Stevenson (Erewash) V Rob Elmore (City of Ely) 7-2, 6-3

10:00 First Round

Lewis Fiveash Parnell (Melton) V Steve Derby (Lincoln) 9-0, 3-5, 1-2
Andy McIntyre (Westlecot) V Ben Bywater (Nottingham) 10-3, 3-7, 1-2
Pat Briscoe (Herga) V Kevin Moore (Turpins) 10-1, 5-4
Mark Burdett (Welford) V Bex Willgress (Norfolk) 7-2, 7-1
Janice Gower (Blackpool NH) V Lucy Smith (Westlecot) 7-5, 7-9, 2-0
Oliver Sloan (Erewash) V Keith Carruthers (Durham) 2-9, 4-4
Aaran Bee (Gedling) V Martin Heitzman (Welford) 5-6, 8-4, 0-2
Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V   Walkover

11:30 First Round

Brenda Barlow (Lincoln) V Mike Rogacs (Turpins) 6-5, 4-6, 2-1
Neil Smith (Westlecot) V Philip Arnell (Tilbury) 4-4, 10-1
Wayne Willgress (Norfolk) V Scott Edwards (Oxford C&C) 4-5, 7-6, 2-0
Shaun Jones (Malvern) V Alan Watts (Lincoln) 6-7, 5-3, 0-2
Rhys Vaughan (Ffrith) V Neil Parnell (Unattached) 13-0, 11-0
Gordon Wood (Newark) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 0-9, 4-5
Sean Sloan (Erewash) V Paul Sharman (Carterton) 4-6, 5-7
Jack Bird (York) V Jordan Moody (Five Rivers) 11-6, 7-0

13:15 Second Round

Sam Ashton (Lincoln) V Russ Robinson (Erewash) 4-7, 3-7
Paul Oke (Sleaford) V Kevin Rands (Lincoln) 0-13, 3-8
Mark Dawes (Blackpool) V Nathan Richards (Scarborough) 8-3, 3-6, 2-0
Jeff Pitt (Peterborough) V Les Gillett (Melton) 2-8, 3-8
Glenn Williams (Riverain) V Colin Stevenson (Erewash) 7-2, 9-4
Jim Pullen (Lincoln) V Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton) 4-6, 7-1, 0-2
Andrew Lowe (Newark) V Stephen Harris (Spalding) 7-3, 4-10, 2-0
Chris Brereton (Welford) V Graham Smith (Spalding) 2-11, 7-5, 1-2

14:45 Second Round

Ben Bywater (Nottingham) V Mark Burdett (Welford) 1-13, 5-6
Keith Carruthers (Durham) V Pat Briscoe (Herga) 4-6, 2-10
Steve Derby (Lincoln) V Martin Heitzman (Welford) 5-10, 2-7
Jack Bird (York) V Neil Smith (Westlecot) 8-7, 6-5
Wayne Willgress (Norfolk) V Brenda Barlow (Lincoln) 9-4, 12-4
Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V Paul Sharman (Carterton) 5-6, 9-0, 2-0
Rhys Vaughan (Ffrith) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 1-10, 4-6
Alan Watts (Lincoln) V Janice Gower (Blackpool NH) 8-1, 4-6, 2-0

16:15 Last 16

Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V Kevin Rands (Lincoln) 4-7, 6-3, 2-1
Alan Watts (Lincoln) V Wayne Willgress (Norfolk) 7-7, 8-4
Mark Burdett (Welford) V Les Gillett (Melton) 4-5, 5-8
Andy Ware (City of Ely) V Mark Dawes (Blackpool NH) 3-6, 6-4, 2-0
Pat Briscoe (Herga) V Graham Smith (Spalding) 2-6, 5-4, 2-1
Glenn Williams (Riverain) V Martin Heitzman (Welford) 1-7, 5-7
Russ Robinson (Erewash) V Jack Bird (York) 1-10, 4-6
Andrew Lowe (Newark) V Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton) 4-8, 3-4

17:45 Quarter Final

Martin Heitzman (Welford) V Les Gillett (Melton) 3-9, 2-8
Jack Bird (York) V Pat Briscoe (Herga) 9-4, 0-8, 2-0
Martin Shepherd (C Norton) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 7-5, 6-7, 1-2
Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V Alan Watts (Lincoln) 6-6, 9-0

 19:15 Semi Final

Les Gillett (Melton) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 0-8, 2-7
Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V Jack Bird (York) 8-3, 6-4

20:45 Final

Billy Jackson (Lincoln) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 2-7, 7-6, 1-2

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...