Melton Draw Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th January 2020

Saturday 18th January 2020 - 14:30 First Round 

Ahmed Macky (Welford on Avon) V Jacqueline Henderson (Erewash) 2-11, 2-6
Neil Smith (Westlecot) V Bradley Prowle (Riverain) 6-5, 10-6
Tony Webb (Riverain) V Stewart Douglas (Bainfield) Walkover
Paul Oke (Sleaford) V Tom Newman (North Wilts) 7-4, 8-1
Sherod Winterton (Charnwood) V Jim Pullen (Lincoln) 7-7, 14-0
Scott Edwards (Oxford C&C) V Andy Moore (North Wilts) 6-4, 4-6, 0-2
Kyle Warrington (Melton) V Tony Barwell (Stamford) 4-8, 8-6, 1-2
Paul Roberts (Sleaford) V Calvin Rawson (South Forest) 1-7, 3-8

16:00 First Round

Ben Harris (Welford on Avon) V Geoff Moore (North Wilts) Walkover
Lewis Fiveash Parnell (Melton) V Mike Rogacs (Turpins) 6-5, 10-0
Keith Holloway (Banbury) V Mark Burdett (Welford on Avon) 8-2, 5-8, 2-1
John Robinson V Andy McIntyre (Westlecot) 5-5, 6-4
Neil Parnell V AJ Docherty (Banbury) 1-8, 6-6
Lee Rowland (Avon Valley) V Brian Lees (Welford on Avon) 6-6, 9-6
Tony Parsons (St Andrews) V Jeff Pitt (Peterborough) 2-7, 10-3, 2-1
Peter Bryan (Bromsgrove) V Leigh James (St Neots) 2-7, 4-4

17:30 Second Round

Tony Barwell V Calvin Rawson 4-6, 7-7
Sherod Winterton V Andy Moore 8-3, 3-7, 0-2
Tony Webb V Paul Oke                       5-4, 6-2
Neil Smith                    V Jacqueline Henderson 6-5, 3-8, 0-2
Tony Parsons V Leigh James 0-13, 2-8
Keith Holloway V John Robinson 9-10, 6-10
Lee Rowland V AJ Docherty 7-4, 3-5, 2-1
Lewis Parnell V Geoff Moore 7-2, 5-3

19:00 Third Round Open Draw (4 Winners through to Quarter Final on Sunday)

Lee Rowland            V Jacqueline Henderson 9-3, 6-2
Lewis Parnell V Andy Moore 7-8, 3-7
Leigh James                 V Calvin Rawson 2-7, 8-3, 0-2
Tony Webb V John Robinson 8-5, 7-3

Sunday 19th January 2020 - 08:30 First Round

Simon Peruzza (Welford on Avon) V Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton) 2-5, 8-4, 0-2
Paul Johnson (Scunthorpe) V Sam Peruzza (Welford on Avon) 4-10, 7-6, 2-1
Jeremy Russell (Grantham) V Danny Denison (Torquay) Walkover
Graham Smith (Spalding) V Mark Atkins (Malvern Hills) 8-3, 7-2
Connor Cinato (Kingsthorpe) V Norman Coad (Newquay) 6-5, 5-4
Colin Cleary (Skegness) V Jason Lewis (Grantham) 8-3, 3-6, 2-1
Kevin Moore (Turpins) V Andy Ware (City of Ely) 4-6, 3-9
Mark Eurich (Grantham) V Martin Heitzman (Welford on Avon) 6-6, 2-8

10:00 First Round

Kevin Rands (Lincoln) V David Leighfield (Chipping Norton) 4-6, 9-1, 2-0
Tom Bishop (Crystal Palace) V Lea Blackham (Ipswich) 4-5, 7-4, 0-2
Kirsty Richards (Bromsgrove) V Glenn Williams (Riverain) 1-8, 7-4, 0-2
Scott Preece (Cotswold) V William Parker (Chipping Norton) 9-8, 1-9, 1-2
Richard Clark (Bodmin) V Bryan Coad (Torquay) 3-9, 2-8
Ian Brewster ( Worksop) V Shaun Jones (Malvern Hills) 4-7, 5-7
Paul Sharman (Carterton) V Tom Smith (Herga) 5-6, 5-5
Greg Allam (Erewash) V Gary Payne (Cotswold) 10-5, 10-1

11:30 Second Round 

Andy Ware V Martin Heitzman 5-5, 5-7
Connor Cinato V Colin Cleary 6-1, 7-2
Jeremy Russell             V Graham Smith                         5-10, 2-7
Paul Johnson V Martin Shepherd 2-8, 0-10
Greg Allam                              V Tom Smith 12-2, 4-5, 2-0
Glenn Williams V Will Parker 9-3, 9-0
Bryan Coad V Shaun Jones 1-7, 2-10
Kevin Rands V Lea Blackham 5-9, 8-2, 0-2

13:00 Third Round Open Draw

Martin Shepherd V Graham Smith 5-7, 4-4
Greg Allam V Shaun Jones 4-6, 1-9
Glenn Williams           V Connor Cinato 5-4, 3-8, 0-2
Lea Blackham V Martin Heitzman  

15:00 Quarter Final 

Calvin Rawson V Martin Heitzman 8-1, 6-5
Tony Webb V Andy Moore 8-6, 6-5
Connor Cinato             V Shaun Jones 6-5, 3-10, 2-1
Lee Rowland V Graham Smith 1-10, 7-1, 0-2

16:30 Semi Final 

Calvin Rawson V Connor Cinato  4-5, 4-10
Tony Webb V Graham Smith 2-8, 2-10

18:00 Final 

Connor Cinato  V Graham Smith 3-7, 5-9

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...