Spalding Draw Saturday 29th December 2018

Friday 28th December 2018 - 18:00 First Round
Alan Watts                V Rhys Hill 1-9, 9-7, 2-0
Jeremy Russell V Graham Smith 4-10, 0-10
Nick Brett V Paul Oke 8-1, 9-2
Chelsea Tomlin                  V Jason Lewis                 10-5, 5-8, 1-2
Wayne Phoenix V Terry Berridge 8-11, 2-6
Roger Ward V Adam Berridge 3-7, 5-5

 

19:30 First Round
Jordan Philpott V Jeff Pitt 7-2, 7-5
Danni Wild V Paul Roberts 2-7, 6-8
David Bristow V Ben Wilson 14-0, 4-6, 1-2
Scott Whyers V Stephen Harris 2-7, 0-8
Calvin Leuty V Tracy Nunn 6-6, 6-9
Ruby Hill V Mark Eurich 8-5, 9-1

 

Saturday 29th December 2018 08:00 First Round
Tony Barwell V Ellie Last 0-8, 6-6
Jake Leslie V Tom Swannell 2-6, 12-0-,2-0
Christine Ford V Ed Elmore 2-7, 1-10
Andy Ware V Rebecca Moorbey 7-2, 2-8, 1-2
Thomas Towle V Sherod Winterton 1-9, 10-2, 2-0
Macus Lucas V Lauren Finbow Walkover

 

09:20 First Round
Glenn Williams V Katherine Rednall 3-10, 2-8
Chris Rodgers V Jonathan Stokes 8-1, 10-0
Lee Calver V Wendy Brown 9-2, 10-0
Jacqueline Henderson V Phil Last Walkover
Wayne Willgress V Ray Cutting 10-4, 8-0
James Staples V Jack Bird 7-5, 9-7

 

10:40 First Round
Dean Harrison V Dominic McVittie 4-9, 0-13
Stuart Holland V Jamie Walker 3-8, 0-10
Chris West V Mike Squires 3-10, 7-2, 0-2
Craig Joseph V Kevin Moore 1-8, 1-8
Paul Maynard V Kevin Rands 6-5, 6-2
Tony Seabourne V Rob Elmore 6-7, 4-7

 

12:00 Second Round
Chris Rodgers V Rebecca Moorbey 11-4, 10-5
Jason Lewis V Katherine Rednall 5-6, 4-6
Ellie Last V James Staples 3-5, 4-8
Adam Berridge           V Jake Leslie                2-7, 0-10
Lauren Finbow V Phil Last 6-6, 3-7
Thomas Towle V Ben Wilson 5-9, 9-5, 1-2

 

13:30 Second Round
Paul Maynard V Ed Elmore S37
Dominic McVittie V Tracy Nunn S38
Stephen Harris V Kevin Moore S39
Jamie Walker V Nicky Brett S40
Mike Squires V Graham Smith S41
Lee Calver            V Wayne Willgress S42

 

15:00 Second Round & Last 16
Jake Leslie V Dominic McVitie S43
Jordan Philpott V Mark Dawes S44
Paul Roberts V Rob Elmore S45
Alan Watts V Gary Smith S46
Ruby Hill V Terry Berridge S47
James Staples V Katherine Rednall S48

 

16:30 Last 16
Stephen Harris V Nicky Brett 4-5, 7-4, 2-0
Ruby Hill                      V Chris Rodgers 3-8, 5-3, 0-2
Alan Watts V Phil Last 3-8, 4-4
Wayne Willgress V Mark Dawes 5-3, 7-1
Rob Elmore V Ben Wilson 7-1, 7-6
Graham Smith V Paul Maynard 6-4, 9-0

 

18:00 Quarter Final Open Draw
Stephen Harris V Chris Rodgers 6-5, 2-5, 0-2
Rob Elmore V Wayne Willgress 1-6, 5-6
Dominic McVittie V Katherine Rednall 1-8, 1-7
Graham Smith V Phil Last 4-4, 7-7, 2-0

 

19:30 Semi Final Open Draw
Katherine Rednall V Wayne Willgress 6-4, 6-7, 1-2
Graham Smith  V Chris Rodgers  4-8, 9-4, 2-1

 

21:00 Final
Graham Smith V Wayne Willgress 6-8, 10-1, 1-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...