Stamford Draw Sunday 29th September 2019

Saturday 28th September 2019 - 18:00 First Round 

Jim Wiseman (St Neots) V Christine Ford (Stamford) 7-5,5-4
Michael Jeapes (Stamford) V Jason Lewis (Grantham) 5-4, 11-2
Richard Allam (Stamford) V Mark Eurich (Grantham) 5-5, 9-4
Jeff Pitt (Peterborough) V Tony Barwell (Stamford) 7-6, 5-6, 2-0

19:20 First Round

Leigh James (St Neots) V Jordan Philpott (Spalding) 0-8,2-6
Derek King (Stamford) V Rob Greenwood (Huntingdon) 6-5, 4-9, 0-2
Lewis Parnell (Melton) V Stephen Harris (Spalding) 6-5, 3-8, 0-2
Howard Shipp (Huntingdon) V Chris Ballard (Stamford) 10-7, 8-3

20:40 Second Round (Winners through to Last 16 Sunday at 15:10)

Michael Jeapes  V Rob Greenwood 5-4, 6-12, 0-2
Jim Wiseman V Jordan Philpott 5-5, 8-4
Jeff Pitt  V Howard Shipp 2-8, 7-7
Richard Allam V Stephen Harris  5-9, 7-2, 1-2

Sunday 29th September 2019 - 08:30 First Round

Paul Oke (Sleaford) V Colin Stevenson (Erewash) 9-8, 6-1
Oliver Sloan (Erewash) V Jim Pullen (Lincoln) 4-7, 2-7
Calvin Rawson (South Forest) V Paul Roberts (Sleaford) 3-7, 5-4, 2-1
Gordon Wood (Newark) V Jacqueline Henderson (Erewash) 7-6, 3-9, 2-0
Louise Harris V Colin Cleary (Skegness) 6-6, 5-9
Brenda Barlow (Newark) V Chloe Brett (Huntingdon) 2-11, 4-9

09:50 First Round

Graham Smith (Spalding) V Glenn Williams (Riverain) 9-2, 5-3
Kevin Rands (Lincoln) V Connor Cinato (Kingsthorpe) 5-6, 3-9
Ed Elmore (City of Ely) V Michael Knight (Whiteknights) 7-5, 6-5
Nigel Eagle (Spalding) V Bradley Prowle (Riverain) 0-9, 6-5, 1-2
Jamie Claydon (Riverain) V Lea Blackham (Ipswich) 5-6, 7-4, 1-2
Mike Ramsden (Stamford) V Nick Brett (Huntingdon) 4-7, 2-10

11:10 First Round

Paul Maynard (Whiteknights) V John Walker (York) 4-4, 4-5
Alan Watts (Lincoln) V Ray Cutting (Woodlands) 10-1, 7-1
Wayne Willgress (Norfolk)  V Mike Rogacs (Turpins) 4-6, 9-4, 2-1
Maurice Dye V Jeff Bourne 2-7, 1-10
Tony Webb (Riverain) V Sherod Winterton (Charwood) 6-4, 12-10
Pat Briscoe (Herga) V Philip Arnell (Tilbury) 11-2, 12-0

 12:30 First & Second Round

Mark Royal (Risbygate) V Owen Aspinall 8-2, 7-3
Jake Leslie (Norfolk) V Ray Cottrell (Luton) 11-1, 7-4
Dan Mills (County Arts) V Ian Honnor (Swale) 8-6, 0-7, 2-1
Keith Carruthers (Durham) V Wayne Aspinall  3-9, 8-4, 2-0
Paul Oke (Sleaford) V Graham Smith (Spalding) 3-6, 8-2, 0-2
Jim Pullen (Lincoln) V Connor Cinato (Kingsthorpe) 5-7, 3-8

13:50 Second Round

Andy Ware (City of Ely) V Tony Webb (Riverain)                                     7-5, 7-5
Calvin Rawson (South Forest) V Ed Elmore (City of Ely) Conceaded
Paul Murray (Watford) V Pat Briscoe (Herga) 2-7, 1-8
Colin Cleary  V Lea Blackham (Ipswich) 5-2, 6-8, 1-2
Chloe Brett (Huntingdon) V Nick Brett (Huntingdon) 5-6, 3-8
Gordon Wood (Newark) V Bradley Prowle (Riverain) 1-11, 3-9

15:10 Second Round & Last 16

Alan Watts V Jake Leslie 7-2, 2-7, 0-2
John Walker V Mark Royal 0-9, 5-6
Jeff Bourne V Keith Carruthers 1-9, 3-11
Wayne Willgress V Dan Mills 6-1, 2-8, 1-2
Rob Greenwood V Jim Wiseman 3-6, 4-4
Howard Shipp V Stephen Harris 1-11, 4-8

16:30 Last 16

Nick Brett V Bradley Prowle 9-2, 9-2
Graham Smith V Connor Cinato  4-6, 5-6
Jake Leslie V Mark Royal 3-8, 1-8
Andy Ware V Calvin Rawson 8-4, 1-6, 2-1
Keith Carruthers  V Dan Mills 0-10, 7-6, 1-2
Pat Briscoe V Lea Blackham 10-2, 4-7, 2-0

18:15 Quarter Final 

Jim Wiseman V Mark Royal 5-6, 8-2, 0-2
Connor Cinato V Stephen Harris 7-8, 8-5, 2-0
Dan Mills V Pat Briscoe 3-8, 4-10
Nick Brett V Andy Ware 3-5, 5-6

19:45 Semi Final

Pat Briscoe V Connor Cinato 4-8, 7-2, 2-0
Mark Royal V Andy Ware 2-6, 3-7

21:15 Final

Pat Briscoe V Andy Ware 11-2, 4-7, 1-2

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...