Torquay Draw Friday 19th & Saturday 20th April 2019

Friday 19th April 2019 - 08:40 Section A First Round
Dave Coombes V Andy Moore 2-8, 1-9
  V Shaun Jones Walkover
John Evans V Geoff Moore 11-3, 11-1
Jonathan Stokes V Tom Davies 4-12, 4-4

 

10:00 Section A First Round
Percy Parkes V Ashley Keirl 10-1, 11-1
Richard Whiting V Steve Mayhew 0-12, 0-12
Dave Gosling V Danny Denison 3-8, 0-10
Arthur Thompson V   Walkover

 

11:20 Section A Second Round Open Draw
John Evans V Tom Davies 4-7. 1-10
Arthur Thompson V Danny Denison 4-9, 8-5, 0-2
Shaun Jones                  V Andy Moore                 8-4, 9-3
Percy Parkes V Steve Mayhew 5-5, 4-9

 

12:40 Section A Third Round & Section B First Round
Will Brundle                   V Darren Nutman    0-9, 6-3, 2-0
Dave Evans V John Dilley 14-0, 9-4
Shaun Jones V Tom Davies 8-2, 10-0
Steve Mayhew V Danny Denison 3-8, 5-10

 

14:00 Section B First Round
Ian Jenkins                    V Bob Condon         0-10, 7-2, 2-0
Dave Perkins           V Martin Selway 0-10, 5-6
Ian Sanger V Sean Gingell 2-11, 6-6
Martin Shepherd V Scott Eveleigh 7-2, 2-9, 2-0

 

15:20 Section B First Round & Section B Second Round
Graham Shadwell V Bryan Coad 12-1, 8-6
Kieran Daniels    V Andrew Francis    11-5, 8-5
Dave Evans V Will Brundle 6-3, 2-8, 2-0
Martin Selway             V Ian Jenkins 6-7, 8-1, 1-2

 

16:40 Section C First Round & Section B Second Round
Steve Snook V Martin Puckett 2-8, 3-6
Ann Thompson        V Rob Honeywell 2-12, 1-12
Martin Shepherd V Sean Gingell 9-1, 6-5
Graham Shadwell V Kieran Daniels 10-3, 6-6

 

18:00 Section C First Round & Section B Third Round
Neil Smith V Warren Latter 7-6, 7-3
Dave Hill V Toddy Di Giovanni 8-7, 10-3
Ian Jenkins V Martin Shepherd 6-4, 8-0
Dave Evans V Graham Shadwell 2-9, 1-10

 

19:20 Section C First Round
Wayne Snook V Ryan Atkins 4-5, 9-5, 2-1
Ian Boyle V Tom Smith 1-11, 1-8
Jonathan Latter        V Fred Furlong 11-1, 2-8, 2-0
Stuart Evans V Ryan Whitlock 5-4, 5-5

 

20:40 Section C Second Round Open Draw
Martin Puckett                    V Rob Honeywell                   9-1, 8-4
Dave Hill V Neil Smith 2-9, 2-9
Wayne Snook V Tom Smith 3-5, 6-6
Jonathan Latter V Stuart Evans 4-7, 6-6

 

Saturday 20th April 2019 - 09:00 Section D First Round
Tony Parsons V Andy McIntyre 6-7, 5-9
Norman Coad V Nik Elphick 7-3, 9-4
Dennis Crown V Gary Fountain 1-7, 5-4, 0-2
Martin Timms     V Bob Harris 10-3, 8-3

 

10:20 Section D First Round
Pat Briscoe V Kevin Gravenor 7-1, 7-6
Jamie Chestney V Ron Chamberlain 11-0, 11-1
Mike Titcombe V Jono Dalton 7-2, 9-2
                                  V Richard Coverdale Walkover

 

11:40 Section D Second Round Open Draw
Norman Coad V Andy McIntyre 1-8, 7-9
Martin Timms V Gary Fountain          9-6, 1-9, 2-1
Pat Briscoe V Jamie Chestney 1-7, 6-5, 0-2
Mike Titcombe                           V Richard Coverdale 4-5, 3-7

 

13:00 Section C & Section D Third Round Open Draw
Martin Timms V Stuart Evans                            8-3, 6-7, 1-2
Martin Puckett V Neil Smith 7-1, 7-2
Andy McIntyre V Richard Coverdale 8-4, 7-1
Jamie Chestney             V Tom Smith 8-1, 8-0

 

14:30 Quarter Final 
Graham Shadwell V Danny Denison 5-6, 7-6, 2-1
Jamie Chestney V Stuart Evans 7-8, 13-0, 1-2
Andy McIntyre             V Martin Puckett 4-7, 4-8
Ian Jenkins V Shaun Jones 5-10, 3-11

 

16:00 Semi Final
Stuart Evans                                    V Shaun Jones                        2-9, 7-6, 2-0
Graham Shadwell V Martin Puckett 6-3, 1-9, 2-1

 

17:30 Final
Stuart Evans                     V Graham Shadwell 3-9, 0-10 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...