Tye Green Draw Sunday 17th November 2019

Saturday 16th November 2019 - 18:30 First Round 

Dan Adams V Steve Mitchinson 2-8, 8-11
Daniel Mckenzie V Paul Murray 4-5, 6-5, 2-0
Paul Reynolds V Roger Milton 6-5, 2-6, 2-0
Tom Bishop V Jack Butcher 7-6, 8-3
Tom Smith V Heather Holland 14-0, 11-1

 Sunday 17th November 2019 - 09:00 First Round

Simon Toop V Ian Honnor 3-8, 3-7
Mike Rogacs  V David McCabe 14-0, 9-4
Chris Close V James Rippey 0-9. 11-3, 0-2
  V Sam Gamble walkover
Martin Shepherd V Digby Long 7-2, 9-3
Sian Honnor V Leigh James 1-8, 5-9
Pat McCaffery  V Pat Briscoe 8-3, 1-9, 1-2
Armed Macky V Tony Webb 4-9, 0-8
Brad Prowle V Ian Jenkins 6-3, 2-10, 1-2

10:20 First Round

  V Kevin Moore Walkover
Dave Baxter V Gary Fountain 6-5, 5-6, 1-2
Mick Fisher V Lee Rowland 8-3, 2-7, 2-1
Sue Duck V Stuart Holland 9-3, 4-6, 2-0
Phillip Arnell V Gary Warrender 6-6, 3-9
Richard Haley V Mark Hodges 6-4, 8-5
Armin O Stoll                V Barry O'Connor      1-12, 6-4, 0-2
Tom Mayhew V Glen Rawlinson 4-7, 5-9
Peter Halliday V Kembra Healy 7-4, 9-3

11:40 First Round

Lee Chaplin V Peter Bryan 4-3, 8-3
Chris Wilkins V Stuart James 7-6, 7-1
Gary Payne V Lee Calver 2-8, 0-11
Steve Tuohy  V Glenn Williams 1-7, 3-8
Jeff Pitt  V Andy Ware 6-6, 6-4
Chris Jones V Peter Salmon 5-6, 6-7
Lea Blackham          V Paul Sharman 5-3, 1-10, 2-0
Will Brundle V Sylvia B 7-6, 2-5, 2-1
Ray Cottrell V Danny Denison 1-11, 2-8

13:00 Second Round

Steve Mitchinson V Dan Mckenzie 8-3, 10-3
Paul Reynolds V Tom Bishop 4-7, 1-9
Tom Smith                   V Ian Honnor 4-6, 11-1, 2-1
Mike Rogacs V James Rippey 2-9, 2-11
Sam Gamble V Martin Shepherd 6-1, 6-7, 0-2
Leigh James V Pat Briscoe 5-5, 0-9
Tony Webb V Ian Jenkins 0-12, 5-5
Kevin Moore V Gary Fountain 4-7, 5-6

14:20 Second Round

Mick Fisher   V Sue Duck 8-2, 6-6
Gary Warrender               V Richard Haley           12-2, 1-5, 0-2
Barry O'Connor V Glen Rawlinson 3-7, 10-0, 0-2
Peter Halliday V Lee Chaplin 9-1, 0-9, 0-2
Chris Wilkins V Lee Calver 3-10, 5-9
Glenn Williams V Jeff Pitt 6-7, 9-2, 1-2
Peter Salmon V Lea Blackham 2-7, 6-3, 2-0
Will Brundle V Danny Denison 5-8, 0-10

15:45 Third Round

Steve Michinson V Tom Bishop 3-6, 6-5, 2-1
Tom Smith                   V James Rippey 7-6, 2-7, 2-0
Martin Shepherd V Pat Briscoe 6-6, 4-5
Ian Jenkins V Gary Fountain 5-2, 3-7, 0-2
Mick Fisher V Gary Warrender 10-5, 6-6
Glen Rawlinson V Lee Chaplin 3-5, 4-5
Lee Calver V Jeff Pitt 7-6, 9-2
Peter Salmon V Danny Denison 8-5, 1-11, 0-2

17:15 Quarter Final

Steve Mitchinson       V Mick Fisher       6-6, 4-4, 0-2
Tom Smith V Lee Calver 4-4, 8-4
Lee Chaplin V Pat Briscoe 6-6. 4-7
Gary Fountain V Danny Denison 6-3, 5-4

18:45 Semi Final

Tom Smith                      V Pat Briscoe              4-6, 9-7, 1-2
Gary Fountain V Mick Fisher 3-7, 2-7

20:15 Final

Pat Briscoe V Mick Fisher  

 

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...