Tye Green Draw Sunday 18th November 2018

Saturday 17th November 2018 - 14:00 First Round
Ross Murphy V Matt Short W/O
Scott Lepley V Danny Denison 3-8 0-10
Gary Kempsell V Mark Emery W/O
Michael Kempsell V David Baxter 4-7 7-8
Darren Perry V Harry Wood 6-5 10-1

 

Sunday 18th November 2018 - 09:00 First Round
Andy Squire            V Tony Webb 7-3, 6-4
Bill MacJack                  V John Lopes 9-7, 10-1
David Miles                         V Barry Oconnor           9-2, 0-11, 2-0
Brian Lees V Rob Lanley 7-2, 11-2
Greg Harlow V Andy Moore 7-4, 1-7, 1-2
Daniel McKenzie V Martin Heitzman 1-9, 2-10
James Rippey V Ken Ferguson 11-3, 7-5
Lee Rowland V Nik Elphick 10-1, 9-4
Paul Maynard V Kirsty Richards 6-5, 7-5

 

10:20 First Round
Ray Cottell               V Lee Barker 3-11, 2-9
Ian Honnor                            V Paul Sharman                6-4, 3-8, 1-2
Sam Gamble V Tom Smith 3-9. 5-3, 1-2
Armin Stoll V Chris Moore 3-5, 2-6
Gary Fountain V Lea Blackham 12-1, 8-0
Trevor Roberts V Jeff Pitt 5-4, 10-5
Rowan Brearley V Sue Duck 0-11, 3-8
Brad Prowle V Martin Shepherd 7-5, 5-10, 0-2
Jordan Moore V Gary Warrender 2-9, 2-9

 

11:40 First Round
Chris West                  V Andy Ware          4-8, 0-10
Andy Knapper V Chris Wilkins 11-2, 10-5
Richard Haley                     V Geoff Moore             9-2, 3-9, 2-1
John Harwood V Mick Fisher 5-5, 4-10
Jon Bennett V Paul Reynolds 4-7, 3-8
Shaun McCaughan V Phil Arnell 0-6, 6-5, 2-0
Andrew Litchfield V Kevin Moore W/O
Stewart Douglas V Pat Briscoe W/O
Steve Tuohy V Richard Clark 9-0, 5-3

 

13:00 Second Round
Ross Murphy                              V Paul Sharman                  7-4, 0-9, 1-2
Gary Kempsell V David Baxter 1-10, 8-6, 2-0
Darren Perry V Andy Squire 3-8, 0-9
Bill Macjack V David Miles 2-5, 9-2, 0-2
Brian Lees V Chris Moore 7-2, 9-3
Martin Heitzman V Danny Denison 6-8, 1-9
Lee Rowland  V Paul Maynard 8-7, 3-8, 0-2
Lee Barber V James Rippey 2-9, 5-5
Tom Smith V Andy Moore 6-6, 8-1

 

14:20 Second Round
Andy Knapper                V Richard Haley            6-2, 3-8, 2-0
Pat Briscoe V Paul Reynolds 7-3, 3-8, 2-1
Gary Warrender V Andy Ware 2-11, 2-7
Gary Fountain V Trevor Roberts 8-8, 4-7
Sue Duck V Martin Shepherd 7-5, 1-9, 2-1
Mick Fisher V Steve Tuohy 7-6, 5-6, 1-2
Shaun McCaughan V Kevin Moore 5-5, 11-2

 

15:40 Last 16
Sue Duck V Danny Denison 5-8, 3-5
Gary Kempsell V Steve Tuohy 1-7, 3-7
Andy Ware V Shaun McCaughan 7-9, 1-7
Tom Smith V Trevor Roberts 8-4, 5-4
Andy Squire V Paul Maynard 1-8, 2-11
Paul Sharman V Brian Lees 2-7, 6-6
David MIles V James Rippey 5-3, 2-8, 2-0
Pat Briscoe V Andy Knapper 1-11, 1-7

 

18:00 Quarter Final
Paul Maynard V Andy Knapper 9-0, 6-7, 2-0
Steve Tuohy V Shaun McCaughan 10-4, 8-4
Danny Denison V Brian Lees 12-1, 8-5
Tom Smith V David Miles 7-5, 7-7

 

19:30 Semi Final
Tom Smith V Paul Maynard 6-11, 4-4
Danny Denison V Steve Tuohy 2-6, 3-7

 

21:00 Final
Paul Maynard V Steve Tuohy 3-5, 4-6

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...