Welford on Avon Draw Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020 - 09:00 First Round 

Amy Walters (Welford on Avon) V Jordan Moody (Five Rivers)  
Anna Molony (Avon Valley) V Andy McIntyre (Westlecot)  
Paul Sharman (Carterton) V Mark Sykes (Banbury)  
Brian Lees (Welford on Avon) V Martin Heitzman (Welford on Avon)  
Bill MacJack (Palmerston) V Mick Hawkins (Welford on Avon)  
Arthur Thompson (Radnorshire) V Max Macky (Welford on Avon)  

10:30 First Round

Philip Davies Snr (Merthyr Tydfil) V John Oliver   
Simon Davies (Welford on Avon) V Stewart Douglas (Bainfield)  
Keith Wall (Shrewsbury) V Cory Davies (Merthyr Tydfil)  
Tom Newman (North Wilts) V Tony Parsons (St Andrews)  
Russell Robinson (Erewash) V Dom Warren (Ipswich)  
Adam Smith (Avon Valley) V Rich Ellis (North Wilts)  

12:00 First Round & Second Round

Lee Rowland (Avon Valley) V Will Brundle (Welford on Avon)  
Alex Davies  V Jacqueline Henderson (Erewash)  
Scott Edwards (Oxford C&C) V Martin Selway (Islwyn)  
Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton) V Phil Last (Ipswich)  
  V    
  V    

 13:30 Second Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

15:00 Third Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

 16:30 First Round

Kirsty Richards (Bromsgrove) V Neil Smith (Westlecot)  
Shaun Jones (Malvern Hills) V AJ Docherty (Banbury)  
Dan Mason (Malvern Hills) V Sam Perruzza (Welford on Avon)  
Mark Burdett (Welford on Avon) V Simon Perruzza (Welford on Avon)  
Peter Bryan (Bromsgrove) V Andrew Francis (Welford on Avon)  
Mark Royal (Risbygate) V Philip Davies Jnr (Merthyr Tydfil)  

18:00 Second Round 

  V    
  V    
  V    

 Sunday 5th January 2020 - 09:00 First Round

Jeff Pitt (Peterborough) V Kevin Smith (Atherley)  
Andrew Litchfield (Foxhill) V Colin Cleary (Skegness)  
Pat Briscoe (Herga) V Stephen Harris   
Jarrad Breen (Cynon Valley) V Les Gillett (Melton)  
Norman Coad (Newquay) V Michael Knight (Whiteknights)  
Bryan Coad (Torquay Utd) V Jason Greenslade (Cardiff)  

10:30 First Round & Second Round

Mike Holmes (Malvern Hills) V Phil Arnell   
Tom Holmes (Malvern Hills) V Hannah Smith (Welford on Avon)  
Andrew Walters (Welford on Avon) V Mick Fisher (Folkestone)  
Calvin Rawson (South Forest) V Martin Timms (Welford on Avon)  
  V    
  V    

 12:00 Second Round

  V    
  V    
  V    

13:30 Third Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

 15:00 Quarter Final 

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

16:45 Semi Final

  V    
  V    

 18:30 Final

  V    

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...