Welford on Avon Draw Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th January 2019

Saturday 5th January 09:00 Prelim
Andy Walters V Simon Perruzza 5-6 9-3 2-0
Mark Burdett V Max Macky 6-4 10-3
Dale Gooderham V Lee Rowland 4-9 7-5 2-1
Martin Timms V Anna Molony 8-2 7-3
Phil Last V Will Brundle 8-5 5-6 2-1
Lewis Parnell V Martin Shepherd 1-10 3-7

 

10:30 First Round
Jordan Moody V Martin Shepherd 6-6, 0-11
Kirsty Richards V Martin Timms 0-9, 5-9
Darren Plenderleith V Andy Walters 8-3, 1-11, 1-2
Andrew Francis V Phil Last 5-8, 4-7
Fred Furlong V Mark Burdett 7-5, 4-10, 1-2
John Lopes V Ryan Atkins 6-6, 1-10

 

12:00 First Round
Jeff Pitt V Ryan Prosser 4-7, 7-2, 2-1
Peter Bryan V Dale Gooderham 3-8, 10-3, 2-1
Tony Parsons V Nik Elphick 7-3, 6-5
Gary Fountain V Martin Heitzman 7-1, 3-8, 2-1
Mark Sykes V Sam Perruzza 8-4, 8-4
Danny Denison V Martin Selway 6-4, 1-9, 0-2

 

13:30 First & Second Round
Richard Burdett V Jamie Curtis 5-3, 7-6
Neil Keenan V Mick Hawkins 3-9, 3-11
Arthur Thompson V Bob Harris 6-4, 5-4
Sherod Winterton V Ben Harris 3-8, 5-7
Martin Shepherd V Martin Timms 5-5, 6-7
Andy Walters V Phil Last 6-5, 8-4

 

15:00 Second Round
Mark Burdett V Ryan Atkins 1-10, 3-7
Tony Parsons V Gary Fountain 4-5, 3-8
Jeff Pitt V Peter Bryan 3-6, 5-4, 0-2
Mark Sykes V Martin Selway 2-7, 2-7
Richard Burdett V Mick Hawkins 1-9, 5-8
Arthur Thompson V Ben Harris 4-4, 3-6

 

16:30 Round 3
Martin Timms  V Andy Walters 3-8, 1-8
Ryan Atkins V Gary Fountain 9-3, 8-0
Peter Bryan V Martin Selway 7-4, 2-7, 2-0
Mick Hawkins V Ben Harris 2-8, 6-3, 1-2

 

Sunday 6th January 09:00 First Round
Geoff Moore V Alan Watts 5-6, 10-9, 1-2
Chris Ackland V Brian Lees 3-9, 7-6, 2-1
Donna Knight V Mike Holmes 8-4, 7-2
Janet Crabb V Mark Atkins 4-7, 0-12
Jason Greenslade V Paul Sharman 8-6, 8-2
Mark Charlett V Chris Moore NW 7-7, 1-6

 

10:30 First Round
Tom Holmes V Norman Coad 6-7, 6-3, 0-2
Mario Rosso V Sam Watts 8-2, 7-7
Calvin Rawson V Glenn Williams 4-5, 9-4, 1-2
Steve Moore V Jarrad Breen 3-8, 6-5, 0-2
Andrew Litchfield V James Rippey 4-9, 5-5
Tom Smith V Jordan  Moore 9-2, 5-1

 

12:00 First & Second Round
Jamie MacDonogh V Andy Moore             3-8, 4-8
Richard Clark V Kevin Moore 5-5, 4-7
Paul Maynard V Pat Briscoe 6-9, 6-3, 2-0
John Oliver V Scott Edwards 2-8, 5-5
Alan Watts V Chris Ackland 3-12, 0-8
Donna Knight V Mark Atkins 6-5, 3-8, 1-2

 

13:30 Second Round
Jason Greenslade V Chris Moore NW 9-3 9-0
Glenn Williams V Jarred Breen 6-4 6-5
Norman Coad V Mario Rosso 13-2 6-6
James Rippey V Tom Smith 4-8 5-6
Andy Moore V Kevin Moore 4-5 8-8
Paul Maynard V Scott Edwards 8-6 6-5

 

15:00 Round 3
Chris Ackland V Mark Atkins 4-6 0-9
Jason Greenslade V Glenn Williams 6-6 7-1
Norman Coad V Tom Smith 7-1 2-12 0-2
Kevin Moore V Paul Maynard 3-10 2-6

 

16:30 Quarter Final
Paul Maynard  V Jason Greenslade 3-6 5-5
Ben Harris V Mark Atkins 4-8 4-9
Tom Smith V Ryan Atkins 6-7 5-5
Pete Bryan V Andy Walters 3-8 3-7

 

18:00 Semi Final
Mark Atkins V Jason Greenslade 7-8 3-5
Ryan Atkins V Andy Walters 6-7 5-4 2-0

 

19:30 Final
Jason Greenslade V Ryan Atkins                                                  4-8, 5-5

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...