Wellingborough Draw Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April 2019

Saturday 6th April - 10:00 First Round
Ed Elmore V Phil Last 0-2
Peter Agnew V Martin Heitzman 0-2
Dean Harrison V John Lopes 2-1
Arthur Thompson V Tina Broderick 2-1
Orren Bennett V Steve Tuohy 1-2
Alec Martin V Sherod Winterton 2-1

 

11:30 First Round
Paul Maynard V Scott Edwards 2-0
Chris Kane V Jamie Curtis 0-2
John Greaves V Michael Knight 2-1
Kevin Moore V Barry Williams 2-1
Adam Pitfield V Chris Moore 0-2
Dave Love V Kirsty Richards 2-1

 

13:00 Second Round 
Phil Last V Martin Heitzman 1-2
Dean Harrison V Arthur Thompson 1-2
Steve Tuohy V Alec Martin  2-0
Paul Maynard V Jamie Curtis 2-0
John Greaves V Kevin Moore 2-1
Chris Moore V Dave Love 0-2

 

14:30 First Round
Danny Walker V Trevor Roberts 0-2
Richard Toone V Mark Charlett 1-2
Paul Broderick V   W/O
Ben Harris  V Gary Fountain 1-2
Sam Watts V Paul Roberts 0-2
Paul Sharman V Michael Laydon 2-1

 

16:00 First Round
Mick Fisher V Norman Coad 0.5-1.5
Fred Furlong V Donna Knight 2-1
Tony Barwell V Martin Shepherd 0-5-1.5
  V Alan Watts W/O
Philip Arnell V Mike Titcombe 0-2
Dave Perkins V Nigel Gould 1.5-0.5

 

17:30 Second Round
Paul Broderick V Gary Fountain 1.5-0-5
Paul Roberts V Paul Sharman 2-0
Norman Coad V Fred Furlong 2-1
Martin Shepherd V Alan Watts 2-0
Mike Titcombe V Dave Perkins 1.5-0.5
Trevor Roberts V Mark Charlett 1.5-0.5

 

Sunday 7th April 2019 - 09:00 First Round
Andy Moore V Tom Warner 2-1
Mark Atkins V Lea Blackham 2-1
Glenn Williams V Geoff Moore 2-0
Ray Cutting V Greg Allam 1-2
Jonathan Stokes V Kevin Rands 0-2
Andy Ware V Bob Harris 2-0

 

10:30 First Round & Second Round
Graham Smith V Nik Elphick 2-0
Russell Robinson V Tony Webb 2-1
Andy Moore V Mark Atkins 1-2
Glenn Williams V Greg Allam 1-2
Kevin Rands V Andy Ware 0.5-1.5

 

12:00 Second Round & Last 16
Martin Heitzman V Arthur Thompson 2-0
Steve Tuohy V Paul Maynard 2-1
Graham Smith V Russell Robinson 2-1
John Greaves V Dave Love 0.5-1.5
Trevor Roberts  V Paul Broderick 2-1

 

13:30 Last 16
Paul Roberts V Norman Coad 2-0
Martin Shepherd V Mike Titcombe 1-2
Mark Atkins V Greg Allam 2-0
Andy Ware V Graham Smith  1-2

 

15:45 Quarter Final 
Martin Heitzman V Steve Tuohy 0-2
Dave Love V Trevor Roberts 1-2
Paul Roberts V Mike Titcombe 0-2
Greg Allam V Graham Smith 1-2

 

17:15 Semi Final
Steve Tuohy V Trevor Roberts 2-0
Mike Titcombe V Graham Smith 2-1

 

18:45 Final
Mike Titcombe V Steve Tuohy 1-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...