West Berks Draw Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th February 2019

Saturday 16th February 2019 - 12:00 First Round
Jonathan Stokes V Ben Harris 7-4, 3-8, 0-2
Malcolm Jacobs V Shaun Jones 3-12, 1-9
Kirsty Richards V Pat Briscoe 0-13, 1-10
Geoff Moore V Michael Knight 0-13, 6-6
Rich Ellis V Richard Kozlowski 6-7, 2-8
Lloyd Sabatini V Arthur Thompson 7-6, 8-4

 

13:30 First Round
Bob Harris              V Neil Smith 4-7, 7-6, 1-2
Phil Arnell V Nigel Gould 6-4, 3-6, 2-0
Sean Gingell V Miles Pickering 8-4, 4-4
Danny Denison V Martin Heitzman 6-6, 6-2
Lee Rowland V Barry Williams 8-5, 0-9, 0-2
Orren Bennett V Alan Adair 8-2, 5-7, 2-1

 

15:00 First Round & Second Round Open Draw
John Lopes V Barry Jenkins 5-7, 4-8
Andy McIntyre V Sam Watts 5-5, 8-4
Dai Prosser V Mike Titcombe 5-4, 9-2
Lucy Smith V Mark Charlett 0-10, 5-6
Orren Bennett V Richard Kozlowski 6-5, 5-4
Lloyd Sabatini V Martin Heitzman 8-5, 2-7, 1-2

 

16:30 Second Round
Sean Gingell V Mark Charlett 7-7, 5-4
Dai Prosser            V Shaun Jones 7-2, 6-8, 1-2
Barry Wiiliams V Pat Briscoe 5-6, 1-9
Andy McIntyre V Phil Arnell 7-2, 5-4
Michael Knight V Neil Smith    5-5, 7-2
Barry Jenkins V Ben Harris 5-4, 7-5

 

18:00 Third Round
Michael Knight      V Pat Briscoe 2-7, 8-3, 0-2
Sean Gingell               V Andy McIntyre 10-0, 3-5, 1-2
Barry Jenkins V Orren Bennett 8-3, 12-0
Martin Heitzman V Shaun Jones    7-6, 3-8, 1-2

 

Sunday 17th February 2019 - 09:00 First Round
Norman Coad V Martin Puckett 8-3, 4-9, 0-2
Chris Moore - Barwell V Brian Lees               5-6, 7-3, 2-0 
Wayne Snook V Bill McJack 7-4, 8-2
Peter Agnew V Aubrey Merry 4-6, 9-4, 2-0
David Miles V Matt Short 6-3, 7-1
Paul Maynard V Jon Bennett 8-2, 9-3

 

10:30 First Round
Chris Young V Gary Payne 10-1, 8-4
Martin Shepherd V B J Byles 8-3, 3-8, 2-1
Nik Elphik V Paul Sharman 4-5,4-9
James Gaskins V Richard Clark 3-9 6-7
Tony Parsons V Paul Murray 0-10 6-2 2-1
Mick Fisher V   Walkover

 

12:00 First Round & Second Round Open Draw
Jordan Moore V Scott Edwards 5-6, 1-8
Ben Paulley V Andy Knapper 10-1, 7-3
Steve Tuohy V Chris Wilkins 7-4, 6-3
Donna Knight V Gary Fountain 2-11, 5-7
Wayne Snook V Martin Puckett 2-8, 5-8
Paul Maynard V Chris Young 11-4, 1-8, 2-1

 

13:30 Second Round
Chris Moore V Gary Foutain 5-10, 8-2, 2-0
Steve Tuohy V Martin Shepherd 6-7, 9-2, 2-1
Mick Fisher V Tony Parsons 8-3, 7-2
Ben Paulley V Peter Agnew 10-5, 10-6
David Miles V Scott Edwards 8-3, 5-6, 2-1
Paul Sharman V Richard Clark 6-3, 10-2

 

15:00 Third Round
David Miles                  V Martin Puckett 7-5, 3-8, 2-0
Paul Maynard                       V Chris Moore             6-7, 8-4, 2-1 
Mick Fisher V Steve Tuohy          3-7, 6-1, 0-2
Paul Sharman V Ben Paulley 1-7, 5-5 

 

16:30 Quarter Final
Barry Jenkins V Andy McIntyre 3-4, 8-6, 2-1
David Miles V Steve Tuohy 6-3, 4-4
Pat Briscoe V Paul Maynard 4-7, 12-0, 2-0
Shaun Jones V Ben Paulley 5-6, 0-9

 

 

18:00 Semi Final
David Miles V Ben Paulley 3-8, 5-7
Barry Jenkins V Pat Briscoe 4-5, 4-8

 

19:30 Final
Pat Briscoe V Ben Paulley 8-6, 7-6

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...