Westlecot Draw Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd December 2018

08:30 Section A First Round
Scott Edwards V Andy Moore 1-8, 5-8
Sam Watts V Jordan Moody 3-8, 6-13
John Anderson V Orren Bennett 2-7, 1-6
Paul Pope V Geoff Moore 6-5, 5-4
John Thomas V Norman Coad 3-9, 1-11

 

10:00 First Round
Neil Smith V Martin Heitzman 5-8, 7-5, 1-2
Nigel Gould V Andrew Litchfield 9-3, 9-5
Kyle Anderson V Arthur Thompson 5-3, 7-3
Lucy Smith V John Lopes 8-5, 7-1
Rich Ellis V Clive Vaughan 7-6, 2-8, 2-1

 

11:30 First Round
Tom Warner V Danny Denison 10-4, 8-5
Tony Marshment V Martin Selway 2-7, 2-6
Paul Sharman V Stephen Johnson 9-3, 4-7, 1-2
Andy McIntyre           V Michael Riley 9-0, 5-6, 1-2
Chris Wilkins V Phil Gregory 9-4, 5-7, 2-1

 

13:00 First Round & Second Round
Norman Coad V Jordan Moody 7-7, 7-4
Steve Tuohy V Nik Elphick 5-6, 10-3, 2-1
Chris Wilkins V Orren Bennett 5-8, 6-4, 0-2
Rich Ellis V Nigel Gould 8-3, 7-1
Andy Moore V Martin Selway 8-2, 3-5, 2-0

 

14:30 Second Round
Lucy Smith V Steve Tuohy 0-10, 4-5
Tom Warner V Paul Pope 8-6, 10-2
Martin Heitzman V Mike Riley 12-0, 5-6, 1-2
Kyle Anderson V Stephen Johnson 5-5, 6-5

 

16:00 Third Round
Andy Moore V Tom Warner 4-5, 6-1, 0-2
Kyle Anderson V Mike Riley 7-0, 7-6
Rich Ellis V Orren Bennett 6-6, 8-3
Norman Coad V Steve Tuohy 3-6, 5-5

 

17:30 Section B First Round
Mark Royal V Mark Sykes 1-7, 10-2, 0-2
Ian Farragher V Paul Stokes 9-4, 9-0
Ken Ferguson V Fred Furlong 4-2, 10-2
George Ridgeon V Trevor Roberts 0-9, 3-9

 

19:00 First Round
Barry Jenkins V Les Gillett 4-5, 7-3, 2-1
Lee Rowland V Tony Parsons 9-3, 9-2
Graham Hatherall V Martin Shepherd 0-9, 7-3, 2-1
Shaun Jones V David Leighfield 6-1, 9-5

 

20:30 Second Round
Lee Rowland V Ken Ferguson 8-0, 9-3
Barry Jenkins V Ian Farragher 6-5, 8-2
Trevor Roberts V Mark Sykes 6-6, 8-2
Shaun Jones V Graham Hatherall 11-2, 3-4, 2-1

 

Sunday 2nd December - 09:00 First Round
Ian Jenkins V Phil Carpenter 6-5, 7-5
Andy Knapper V Martin Timms 6-5, 7-0
Tommy Nutt V Ryan Atkins 3-14, 7-5, 0-2
Andrew Francis V Wayne Snook 4-6, 9-3, 0-2

 

10:30 First Round
Jamie Chestney V Jamie Walker 2-11, 8-6, 1-2
Kylie Hampton V Carlos Lali 5-7, 10-1, 2-0
Jacqueline Henderson V Brian Lees 1-10, 5-7
Shane Cooper V Paul Maynard 4-5, 1-8

 

12:00 Second Round
Andy Knapper V Ryan Atkins 5-5, 8-1
Wayne Snook V Brian Lees 9-3, 5-5
Kylie Hampton V Jamie Walker 1-10, 0-7
Ian Jenkins V Paul Maynard 6-5,6-4

 

13:30 Third Round
Shaun Jones V Barry Jenkins 4-6, 3-7
Andy Knapper V Trevor Roberts 5-6, 8-4, 2-1
Ian Jenkins V Lee Rowland 8-4, 3-5, 2-1
Jamie Walker V Wayne Snook 9-8, 5-4

 

15:00 Quarter Final
Steve Tuohy V Ian Jenkins 7-6, 10-4
Rich Ellis V Jamie Walker 1-11, 1-11
Kyle Anderson V Andy Knapper 3-5, 3-6
Tom Warner V Barry Jenkins 2-10, 3-8

 

16:30 Semi Final
Steve Tuohy V Barry Jenkins 4-5, 8-4, 0-2
Andy Knapper V Jamie Walker 2-7, 5-6

 

18:00 Final
Barry Jenkins V Jamie Walker 2-7, 7-4, 2-0

 

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...