Westlecot Open Draw 30th November & 1st December 2019

Saturday 30th November 2019 - 08:30 First Round 

Phil Gregory (Westlecot) V A J Docherty (Banbury Cross) TV
Andy Moore (North Wilts) V Westlecot Qualifier   
John Anderson (Westlecot) V Jordan Moore (North Wilts)  
Ollie Moody (Westlecot) V Martin Shepherd (Chipping Norton)  
Craig Hatherall (Westlecot) V Bryan Coad (Torquay Utd)  

10:00 First Round 

Nik Elphick (West Berks) V Geoff Moore (North Wilts)  
Martin Timms (Welford on Avon) V Neil Smith (Westlecot)  TV
Paul Sharman (Carterton) V Tom Warner (Five Rivers)  
Richard Clark (Bodmin) V Kyle Anderson (Westlecot)  
Chris Brereton (Welford on Avon) V Norman Coad (Newquay)  

11:30 First Round

Scott Edwards (Oxford C&C) V Martin Selway (Islwyn) TV
Chris Wilkins (Unattached) V Ged Costello (Dorchester)  
Keith Williamson (Westlecot) V Colin Haynes (East Dorset)  
Arthur Thompson (Radnorshire) V Darren Mortemore (Dorchester)  
Lucy Smith (Westlecot) V Kembra Healy (Paddington)  

13:00 First Round & Second Round

  V    
Clive Vaughan (Westlecot) V Tom Smith (Herga)  
  V    
  V    
  V    

14:30 Second Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

16:00 Third Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

17:30 First Round

Mike Holmes (Malvern Hills) V Andy McIntyre (Westlecot)  
Chris Cheesley (Westlecot) V Tom Holmes (Malvern Hills)  
Mark Royal (Risbygate) V Mick Fisher (Folkestone) TV
Pete Bryan (Welford on Avon) V Paul Maynard (Whiteknights)  

19:00 Second Round

Mark Sykes (Banbury Cross) V Barry Williams (West Berks)  
Tony Parons (St Andrews)  V Duncan Rogers (Loddon Vale)  
Tony Marshment (Dartford Stonelodge) V Nigel Gould (Welford on Avon)  
Jordan Moody (Five Rivers)   Mark Burdett (Welford on Avon) TV

20:30 Second Round (4 Winners through to Third Round Sunday 13:30)

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

Sunday 1st December 2019 - 09:00 First Round

Trevor Roberts (Falaise) V Jaqueline Henderson (Erewash)  
Sam Peruzza (Welford on Avon) V James Shillingford (Wey Valley)  
Les Gillett (Melton) V Alex Davies (Merthyr Tydfil) TV
Philip Davies Snr (Merthyr Tydfil) V Adam Knights (Bristol)  

10:30 First Round

Philip Davies Jnr (Merthyr Tydfil) V Shaun Jones (Malvern Hills) TV
Kevin Smith (Atherley) V Alec Martin (Falaise)  
Cory Davies (Merthyr Tydfil) V Simon Peruzza (Welford on Avon)  
Kevin Moore (Turpins) V Martin Puckett (Dorchester)  

12:00 Second Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

13:30 Third Round

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

15:00 Quarter Final

  V    
  V    
  V    
  V    

 16:30 Semi Final 

  V    
  V    

18:00 Final 

  V    

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...