Worksop Draw Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd September 2018

Saturday 22nd September 2018 12:00 Round 1 
Dave Coleman        V Dom Warren         2-1
John Heppel V Paul Schoof 2-0
Wendy Brown V Nik Elphick 2-0
Janie Hancock V Nigel Wood 2-0
Alan Watts V John Wood 1.5-0.5
  V Nigel Turner W/O

 

13:20 Round 1 
Dave Redfern V Sherod Winterton 0-5-1.5
Arthur Thompson V Terry Berridge 2-1
Jack Bird V Duncan Robinson  2-1
Geoff Charlesworth V Thomas Towle 1-2
Jeremy Russell V Barry Williams 0-2
Dave Owens V Jason Lewis 0-2

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018 Round 1 & Round 2 
Craig Newton         V Martin Shepherd 2-1
Phil Last V Jim Pullen 2-0
Paul Oke V Mark Burdett 0-2
Paul Roberts V Spare W/O
Dave Coleman V John Heppel 2-1
Wendy Brown V Janie Hancock 1.5 0.5

 

16:00 Round 2
Alan Watts               V Craig Newton         2-1
Sherod Winterton V Arthur Thompson 1-2
Jack Bird V Thomas Towle 1.5 0.5
Barry Williams V Jason Lewis 0-2
Nigel Turner V Phil Last 0-2
Mark Burdett V Paul Roberts 1-2

 

17:30 Round 3 (4 Winners through to Quarter Final Sunday)
Alan Watts                                    V Wendy Brown                         8-6, 5-6, 2-1
Jack Bird V Paul Roberts 5-3, 9-2
Phil Last V Dave Coleman 6-3, 8-1
Jason Lewis V Arthur Thompson 3-5, 6-1, 0-2 

 

 

Sunday 23rd September 9:00 Round 1
Will Bell                                           V Steve Broome                            0-9, 5-5
Dave Curran V Brenda Barlow 6-4, 3-7, 0-2
Paul Maynard V Carl Higgins 3-4, 6-1, 0-2
Paul Hartley V Greg Allam 3-5, 10-3, 2-1
  V Mark Tomlinson W/O
Graham Smith V   W/O

 

10:20 Round 1
Anthony Parsons     V Spare W/O     
James Askwith V Russell Robinson 0-2
Pat Briscoe V Gordon Wood 2-0
Gary Smith V Spare W/O
Lea Blackham V Spare W/O
Stuart Irwin V Michael Laydon 2-1

 

11:40 Round 1 & Round 2
Mark Barkess                      V David Bolt                      0-5-1.5      
Jacqueline Henderson V Malcolm Wright 0.5-1.5
Ashley Clipston V Craig Joseph 2-0
Calvin Rawson V Kevin Rands 1.5-0.5
Steve Broome V Brenda Barlow 2-0
Carl Higgins V Paul Hartley 1-2

 

13:00 Round 2 
Mark Tomlinson         V Graham Smith       0-2        
Anthony Parsons V Russell Robinson 0-2
Pat Briscoe V Gary Smith 0-2
Ashley Clipston V Stuart Irwin 1-2
David Bolt V Malcolm Wright 2-0
Lea Blackham V Calvin Rawson 1.5-0.5

 

14:20 Round 3
David Bolt                              V Graham Smith               10-3, 8-3 
Lea Blackham V Stuart Irwin 3-6, 6-1, 1-2
Steve Broome V Russell Robinson 7-5, 0-9, 0-2
Gary Smith V Paul Hartley 8-2, 11-1

 

16:00 Quarter Final
Phil Last                             V Gary Smith               1-8, 3-6
Jack Bird V Arthur Thompson 7-4, 6-7, 2-0
Russell Robinson V Stuart Irwin 6-6, 4-6
Alan Watts V David Bolt 4-10, 4-4

 

17:45 Semi Final
Jack Bird          V Gary Smith 0.5-1.5
Stuart Irwin V David Bolt 2-0

 

19:30 Final
Stuart Irwin   V Gary Smith 0-2  

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...