Worksop Draw Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019 - 12:30 First Round
Dave Coleman V Eddie Burns 3-9, 3-10
Calvin Rawson V Russell Robinson 3-7, 8-1, 2-1
Janie Hancock V Andrew Bradley 5-7, 4-6
Dom Warren V Jacqui Henderson 7-6, 7-4
  V Phil Last W/O
Janet Crabb V Nigel Turner 5-7, 3-7

 

13:50 First Round
Sherod Winterton V Paul Roberts 1-11, 4-7
Stuart Bratley V Dave Redfern 9-0, 5-2
Peter McCullough V Lee Rowland 4-7, 9-0, 0-2
Ben Wilson V Andy Clipston 6-1, 7-8, 1-2
Adam Fletcher V John Heppel 5-7, 5-5
Dave Tooley V Dave Curran 10-2, 9-3

 

15:10 First & Second Round
Mike Riley V Alan Watts 5-10, 3-4
Stephen Harris V John Wood 7-4, 9-1
Paul Hill V John Walker 2-8, 2-6
Lea Blackham V Margret Whiteman 8-7, 11-1
Eddie Burns V Calvin Rawson 1-7, 1-7
Andrew Bradley V Dom Warren 5-5, 7-3

 

16:30 Second Round
Phil Last V Nigel Turner 5-3, 10-1
Paul Roberts V Stuart Bratley 7-2, 6-5
Lee Rowland V Andy Clipston 7-7, 4-7
John Heppel V Dave Tooley  9-4, 3-9, 1-2
Alan Watts V Stephen Harris 4-6, 6-5, 2-1
John Walker V Lea Blackham 2-9, 1-9

 

18:00 Third Round (4 winners through to Quarter Final on Sunday)
Lea Blackham V Calvin Rawson 0-9, 4-4
Andy Clipston V Alan Watts 11-4, 5-9
Dave Tooley V Paul Roberts 4-6, 6-4, 1-2
Phil Last V Andrew Bradley 8-2, 4-7, 2-1

 

Sunday 3rd February 2019 - 09:00 First Round
Ashley Clipston      V Martin Shepherd 8-1, 5-8, 0-2
Hayley Robinson V Paul Oke 6-5, 1-8, 2-1
Pat Briscoe V Dave Owens 9-0, 5-5
Liam Cairns V Jim Pullen 3-7, 6-4, 2-1
Russell Beswick V Keith Carruthers  10-6, 5-6, 1-2
Scott Walton V Kevin Rands 1-9, 4-6

 

10:20 First Round
Mark Eurich V Martin Heitzman 2-9, 2-6
  V Jason Lewis W/O
Paul Hartley V Andy Ware 8-3, 8-5
Chris Yeomans V Gary Smith 6-7, 7-7
Michael Laydon V David Bolt 7-7, 4-9
Andy Smith V James Howard 10-2, 5-1

 

11:40 First & Second Round
Craig Joseph              V Greg Allam 7-6, -0-12, 2-1
Stuart Irwin V James Staples 8-6, 7-3
Jeremy Russell V Hannah Smith 8-3, 8-4
James Askwith V Pete Gulliver 3-9, 0-8
Martin Shepherd V Hayley Robinson 2-9, 4-5
Pat Briscoe V Liam Cairns 9-5, 6-4

 

13:00 Second Round
Keith Carruthers       V Kevin Rands 4-2, 0-12, 2-1
Martin Heitzman V Jason Lewis 2-7, 6-5, 2-1
Paul Hartley V Gary Smith 6-5, 6-2
David Bolt V Andy Smith 4-5, 9-2, 1-2
Craig Joseph V Stuart Irwin            6-6, 6-7
Jeremy Russell              V Pete Gulliver 1-10, 6-4, 0-2

 

14:20 Third Round (4 winners through to Quarter Final)
Pete Gulliver V Stuart Irwin 5-6, 0-8
Paul Hartley                 V Keith Carruthers       9-4, 5-6, 2-0
Pat Briscoe V Hayley Robinson 6-3, 6-6
Andy Smith V Martin Heitzman 3-9, 1-6, 0-2

 

16:00 Quarter Final
Martin Heitzman             V Paul Hartley          6-7, 5-4, 2-1
Stuart Irwin V Pat Briscoe 2-10, 9-3, 2-1
Paul Roberts V Calvin Rawson 5-6, 10-3, 0-2
Phil Last V Andy Clipston 3-6, 7-5, 1-2

 

17:30 Semi Final
Calvin Rawson           V Stuart Irwin 2-6, 6-5, 1-2
Andy Clipston V Martin Heitzman 1-11, 1-10

 

19:00 Final
Stuart Irwin                   V Martin Heitzman   7-6, 2-8,   0-2

Open Singles Circuit

The Open Singles Circuit welcomes everyone with an interest in this fascinating sport and opens its doors to people of all ages, abilities and agilities. Entering OSC events is quick and simple, with no membership required.

Shopping cart
Loading data...